AA 555 INC.

Address:
3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6

AA 555 INC. (Corporation# 8724768) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 13, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8724768
Business Number 826392631
Corporation Name AA 555 INC.
Registered Office Address 3100, Rue Peugeot
Laval
QC H7L 5C6
Incorporation Date 2013-12-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Armand Afilalo 2140, ch. Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AA 555 INC. 2013-12-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-03-22 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-04-03 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2013-12-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-02-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3100, rue Peugeot
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7L 5C6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aa 1690 Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2007-05-17
Double A Corp Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2005-03-16
Aa 3100 Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2005-03-16
8723575 Canada Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2013-12-12
Double A Real Estate Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2017-04-21
Artmetco Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6
Meptech International Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2019-09-12

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aa 3155 Inc. 3100, Rue Peugeot, Laval, QC H7L 5C6 2012-06-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pinaca Transport Ltd. 1101 Av. Marc Aurele Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 0A1 2011-10-12
119989 Canada Inc. 269, Boul. Ste-rose, App. 812, Laval, QC H7L 0A2 1982-12-23
9297022 Canada Inc. 1315, Av Olier-payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-05-15
9246053 Canada Inc. 1315 Olier-payette Avenue, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-04-06
Andromeda Tech Inc. 1315 Olivier Payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2007-09-21
Ldi Technologie Design Inc. 1233 Boul. Dagenais, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 2009-10-15
Les Entreprises Thauvette & Desjardins Inc. 1235, Boul. Dagenais Ouest, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 1984-09-19
11808923 Canada Inc. 2463 Rue Du Harfang, Laval, QC H7L 0A8 2019-12-24
Veranda Epublisher Inc. 2115 Des Cigognes, Laval, QC H7L 0A9 2010-01-22
Aximetra Inc. 2098, Boulevard Des Oiseaux, Laval, QC H7L 0B5 2014-11-21
Find all corporations in postal code H7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Armand Afilalo 2140, ch. Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DOUBLE A REAL ESTATE INC. Armand Afilalo 2140 Chemin Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
ARTMETCO INC. Armand Afilalo 2140 chemin Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
173552 CANADA INC. ARMAND AFILALO 365 DEGUIRE, ST-LAURENT QC H4N 2T8, Canada
3400191 CANADA INC. Armand Afilalo 2140 chemin Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
8723575 CANADA INC. Armand Afilalo 2140, ch. Sunset, Mont-Royal, Québec QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
AA 1690 INC. ARMAND AFILALO 2140, CHEMIN SUNSET, MONT-ROYAL QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
Double A Corp Inc. ARMAND AFILALO 2140, CHEMIN SUNSET, MONT-ROYAL QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
AA 3100 INC. ARMAND AFILALO 2140, CHEMIN SUNSET, MONT-ROYAL QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
ARTMETCO INC. Armand Afilalo 2140, chemin Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada
MEPTECH INTERNATIONAL INC. Armand Afilalo 2140, chemin Sunset, Mont-Royal QC H3R 2Y6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7L 5C6

Improve Information

Please provide details on AA 555 INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.