Halide Emulsion Labs Inc.

Address:
211 Lovell St, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0

Halide Emulsion Labs Inc. (Corporation# 8731802) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 19, 2013.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8731802
Business Number 823829437
Corporation Name Halide Emulsion Labs Inc.
Registered Office Address 211 Lovell St
Glencoe
ON N0L 1M0
Incorporation Date 2013-12-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Angelika Schuko 211 Main Street, Glencoe ON N0L 1M0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Halide Emulsion Labs Inc. 2013-12-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-04-04 Amendment / Modification Directors Limits Changed.
Section: 178
2013-12-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-06-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-06-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-19 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 211 Lovell St
City Glencoe
Province ON
Postal Code N0L 1M0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11430262 Canada Inc. 147 Omara St, N0l1m0, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2019-05-25
C-view Charters Inc. 3634 Shields Siding Drive, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2019-03-18
9652663 Canada Inc. 4477 Glendon Dr, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2016-03-02
8862389 Canada Inc. 190 Walker Street, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2014-04-21
8848645 Canada Inc. 4087 Dobie Drive, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2014-04-08
Swmbudokan Boxing Ltd. 249 Main St., Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2012-11-26
Faith Pentecostal Assembly (glencoe) 259 Main Street, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2011-07-29
7852169 Canada Incorporated 285 Appin Rd., Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2011-05-08
Georack Canada Inc. 21294 Dundonald Road, Rr#3, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2010-07-01
Eco Village Pollution Solutions Inc. 144 North Street, Box 282, Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0 2009-12-18
Find all corporations in postal code N0L 1M0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Angelika Schuko 211 Main Street, Glencoe ON N0L 1M0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Glencoe
Post Code N0L 1M0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Produits Automobile Emulsion R-7 Inc. 5 Place Ville-marie, Suite 1700, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 1984-02-20
Emulsion Plus Ltee. 355 Georges Vi, St-louis De Terrebonne, QC J0N 1N0 1979-09-13
Emulsion Products of Canada Inc. 10155 102 Street, Suite 2200, Edmonton, AB T5J 4G8 1998-01-21
Agence Engagement Labs Inc. 5605 Av. De Gaspé, Bureau 201, Montréal, QC H2T 2A4
Underground Labs Incorporated 246 Stewart Green Sw #1643, Calgary, AB T3H 3C8 2017-03-06
Sustainable Labs Canada 1485 Laperriere Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7S8 2012-09-11
Nothing Artificial Labs Incorporated 1 Av. Van Horne, 2nd Floor, Montréal, QC H2T 2J1 2017-11-30
Ahhdio Labs Incorporated 8 Miles Rd, Toronto, ON M8V 1V3 2013-05-03
Jd Labs Technologies Inc. 7027 Rue De Monaco, St-hubert, QC J3Z 0A7 2018-05-22
Brunswick Labs & Tests Inc. 955 Saint-jean Boulevard, Suite 308, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 5K3 2015-04-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on Halide Emulsion Labs Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.