Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc.

Address:
218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2

Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. (Corporation# 8747695) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 6, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8747695
Business Number 823841432
Corporation Name Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc.
Registered Office Address 218 Cranleigh View Se
Calgary
AB T3M 0A2
Incorporation Date 2014-01-06
Dissolution Date 2016-11-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Carolin Ricciardi 218 Cranleigh View SE, CALGARY AB T3M 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. 2014-01-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-11-07 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-01-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 218 Cranleigh View SE
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T3M 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fansfirst Tickets Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2018-07-16

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ricciardi & Associates Inc. 218 Cranleigh View Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A2 2012-07-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Givex Realty Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2020-03-31
Loyalty Sense Inc. 799 Auburn Bay Heights S.e., Calgary, AB T3M 0A3 2015-02-14
9990496 Canada Ltd. 42 Auburn Bay Manor, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2016-11-19
Cor International Placement Ltd. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-02-10
Rescap Financial Inc. 51 Auburn Bay Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A6 2009-03-26
Threeshield Information Security Corporation 138 Auburn Bay Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A7 2016-01-01
Millennium Diva Hair and Beauty Corporation 411 Auburn Bay Hts Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0A9 2013-04-02
Optimal Pet Foods Ltd. 101 Cranwell Green Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0B1 2009-02-12
Pouliot Cote Consultants Inc. 98 Cranridge Ht Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2020-05-29
Canadian Caribbean Vintage Inc. 98 Cranridge Heights Se, Calgary, AB T3M 0C1 2015-07-27
Find all corporations in postal code T3M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Carolin Ricciardi 218 Cranleigh View SE, CALGARY AB T3M 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T3M 0A2
Category fitness
Category + City fitness + CALGARY

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Williams & Co. Personal Fitness Training Ltd. 12 Manitoulin Trail, Hamilton, ON L9B 2X8 2020-02-26
Fitness On The Go Personal Training Ltd. 1529 W 6th Avenue, Suite 408, Vancouver, BC V6J 1R1 2008-01-17
The Boss Mobile Personal Training and Fitness Inc. 2115 Patricia Ave., Appt 7, Montreal, QC H4B 1Y7 2000-06-21
Kmotion Personal Fitness & Wellness Services Inc. 3710-22 A Street, Edmonton, AB T6T 1V7 2014-01-01
Fitness On: At Home Personal Trainers Incorporated 713 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 5L3 2016-06-23
Ascended Self Personal Training Inc. 2-766 Fuller Ave, Kelowna, BC V1Y 6X3 2019-12-02
Bodies Under Construction (buc) Personal Fitness and Nutritional Consulting Ltd. 5640 Hollybridge Way, #170, Richmond, BC V7C 4N3 2008-09-09
Symetrax Personal Training Inc. 655 Bay St., Suite 1001, Toronto, ON M5G 2K4 2005-03-23
Hsl Personal Training Inc. 2650 Southvale Cres, Apt 403, Ottawa, ON K1B 4S9 2013-12-31
The Personal Training Collective Inc. 415 - 1788 West 5th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1P2 2016-05-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Essence Fitness & Personal Training Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.