ANCIENT STRAINS LIMITED

Address:
2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M4L 3K8

ANCIENT STRAINS LIMITED (Corporation# 8764573) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 22, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8764573
Business Number 827844176
Corporation Name ANCIENT STRAINS LIMITED
Registered Office Address 2 Queen Street East
Suite 1500
Toronto
ON M4L 3K8
Incorporation Date 2014-01-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Daryl Hodges 113 Sugarbush Crescent, Lakehurst ON K0L 1J0, Canada
Samir Biswas 1185 The Queensway, Suite 1020, Toronto ON M8Z 0C6, Canada
SHAMEZE RAMPERTAB 2360 Bluestream Drive, Okaville ON L6H 7J6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ANCIENT STRAINS LIMITED 2018-04-10 current
FOUR TWENTY INVESTMENTS LTD. 2014-01-22 2018-04-10

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-13 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2018-04-10 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2014-01-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2016-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2016-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2 Queen Street East
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4L 3K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Assante Capital Management Ltd. 2 Queen Street East, Twentieth Floor, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7 1980-03-20
Deloitte Consulting Product Services Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1200, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7 1999-05-19
Risk Management Counsel of Canada 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 1999-12-10
Cbid Brokerage Services Inc. 2 Queen Street East, P.o. Box 10, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7 2000-03-09
Sicoma North America Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2005-07-07
Chedoke Investments Limited 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5
Equion Financial Services Limited 2 Queen Street East, Twentieth Floor, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7 1980-11-03
United Financial Corporation 2 Queen Street East, Twentieth Floor, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7
Perimeter Financial Corp. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1800, Toronto, ON M5C 3G7 2004-02-11
Vgi Intellectual Property Holdings Inc. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1800, Toronto, ON M5V 3G7
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Daryl Hodges 113 Sugarbush Crescent, Lakehurst ON K0L 1J0, Canada
Samir Biswas 1185 The Queensway, Suite 1020, Toronto ON M8Z 0C6, Canada
SHAMEZE RAMPERTAB 2360 Bluestream Drive, Okaville ON L6H 7J6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ANCIENT STRAINS LTD. DARYL HODGES 17 Ladykirk Avenue, Toronto ON M4L 3K8, Canada
India Metal Corp. Samir Biswas 10 Zorra Street, Toronto ON M8Z 4Z7, Canada
SR Financial Consulting Inc. SHAMEZE RAMPERTAB 2360 BLUESTREAM DRIVE, OAKVILLE ON L6H 7J6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4L 3K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ancient Strains International Ltd. 2 Queen Street East, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5C 3G5 2018-02-01
Strains Inc. 11 Hopkinson Cres, Ajax, ON L1T 4C9 2015-09-02
Stateless Strains Ltd. 2111 Shady Glen Rd, Oakville, ON L6M 3N8 2019-01-07
The Ancient Bakers Inc. 76 Densley Avenue, Toronto, ON M6M 2R3 2019-04-01
Ancient Numismatics & Antiquities Inc. 388 Anka, Gatineau, QC 1980-02-04
Ancient Grotto Inc. 692 Arthur Street, Gananoque, ON K7G 3C4 2020-03-04
Ancient Keto Inc. 67 Tesla Cres, East Gwillimbury, ON L9N 0T3 2019-10-03
Ancient Kingdoms Ltd. 9360 Victoria Street, Metcalfe, ON K0A 2P0 2009-10-15
Ancient Order of Hibernians Canada 880 Old Road, Hemmingford, QC J0L 1H0 2006-02-07
Ancient Royal Tours Inc. 411 1st Street Se, #2200, Calgary, AB T2G 5E7 2000-10-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on ANCIENT STRAINS LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.