8774722 Canada Inc.

Address:
69 Rue De Sancerre, Gatineau, QC J9H 7R3

8774722 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 8774722) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 30, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8774722
Business Number 828519371
Corporation Name 8774722 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 69 Rue De Sancerre
Gatineau
QC J9H 7R3
Incorporation Date 2014-01-30
Dissolution Date 2016-11-26
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chris Stanton 69 De Sancerre, Gatineau QC J9H 7R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8774722 Canada Inc. 2014-01-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-11-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-01-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 69 Rue de Sancerre
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9H 7R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Habitation Lj Inc. 73, Rue De Sancerre, Gatineau, QC J9H 7R3 2018-02-27
9914579 Canada Inc. 21, Rue De Sancerre, Gatineau, QC J9H 7R3 2016-09-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8365806 Canada Inc. 3 - 141 Rue D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A4 2012-12-07
3435318 Canada Inc. 3-133, Rue D'augusta, Aylmer, QC J9H 0A4 1997-11-17
Beriwa Inc. 122 Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 2015-08-11
9287299 Canada Inc. 85, Rue Augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 2015-05-07
7070527 Canada Inc. 85 D'agusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 2008-10-31
6257054 Canada IncorporÉe 85 D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 2004-07-08
3189881 Canada Inc. 85, D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 1995-10-04
3189881 Canada Inc. 85, Rue D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5
3189881 Canada Inc. 85, Rue D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5
11963333 Canada Inc. 75 Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A6 2020-03-16
Find all corporations in postal code J9H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chris Stanton 69 De Sancerre, Gatineau QC J9H 7R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9H 7R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8774722 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.