8794723 CANADA INC.

Address:
196 Pelech Cres, Hanon, ON L0R 1P0

8794723 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8794723) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 19, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8794723
Business Number 825495575
Corporation Name 8794723 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 196 Pelech Cres
Hanon
ON L0R 1P0
Incorporation Date 2014-02-19
Dissolution Date 2016-12-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jacquelin Kim Watson 196 Pelech Cres, Hannon ON L0R 1P0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8794723 CANADA INC. 2014-02-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-12-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-02-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 196 Pelech Cres
City Hanon
Province ON
Postal Code L0R 1P0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12212595 Canada Inc. 15 Colorado Blvd, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-07-21
Stadom Holdings Incorporated 101-1890 Rymal Road East, Hamilton, ON L0R 1P0 2020-07-20
Bryteedge Academy Incorporated 71 Bocelli Crescent, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-07-08
Jmbc Trucking Inc. 314 Keystone Cres, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-07-07
Nermed Transport Ltd. 71 Trinity Church Rd, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-06-11
Reachex Inc. 49 Crossings Way, Hamilton, ON L0R 1P0 2020-05-18
12030861 Canada Inc. 8 Cittadella Boulevard, Hamilton, ON L0R 1P0 2020-04-29
11985523 Canada Inc. 101 Showcase Drive, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-03-31
London's Choice Inc. 73 Charleswood Crescent, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-03-31
Lsi Accountants and Bookkeepers Inc. 19 Periwinkle Drive, Hannon, ON L0R 1P0 2020-03-02
Find all corporations in postal code L0R 1P0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jacquelin Kim Watson 196 Pelech Cres, Hannon ON L0R 1P0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Hanon
Post Code L0R 1P0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8794723 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.