THE PROPERTY DOCTOR RENOVATION AND REPAIR SERVICES INC.

Address:
906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5

THE PROPERTY DOCTOR RENOVATION AND REPAIR SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 8798028) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 22, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8798028
Business Number 824856371
Corporation Name THE PROPERTY DOCTOR RENOVATION AND REPAIR SERVICES INC.
Registered Office Address 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne
Calgary
AB T2E 0C5
Incorporation Date 2014-02-22
Dissolution Date 2016-12-19
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Daniel Iosch 906 - 110 1st Ave NE, Calgary AB T2E 0C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
THE PROPERTY DOCTOR RENOVATION AND REPAIR SERVICES INC. 2014-02-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-12-19 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-02-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 906 - 110 1st Ave NE
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 0C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Jeff Welke Communications Inc. 333 2nd Avenue N.e., # 202, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2001-02-07
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Joewendy Educational Services International Inc. 650 2nd Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2013-04-03
Vlistings Media Inc. # 302, 654 2nd Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2012-03-17
Tangate Ltd. #304 622 2 Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0E8 2008-06-21
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Daniel Iosch 906 - 110 1st Ave NE, Calgary AB T2E 0C5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 0C5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Applied Property Management and Repair Services Corp. 3295 Spruce Avenue, Burlington, ON L7N 1J5 2019-05-25
Dun Fun Renovation and Property Management Inc.- 1825 Talleyrand, Apt. 102 A, Brossard, QC J4W 2Y8 1987-09-14
Coomseesh Home Sales and Renovation Services Inc. 310 Queen Street, Mistissini, QC G0W 1C0 2015-02-17
Services De Renovation Icco Inc. 4570 Walkley, Suite 7, Montreal, QC H4B 2K6 1985-03-05
P.j.m. Renovation Services Ltd. - 17111 Emile Nelligan, Apt. 4, Pierrefonds, QC 1977-07-08
Lilmac Property Inspection & Renovation Ltd. 86 Pine Street, Kingston, ON K7K 1W7 1981-02-17
Jr's Renovation & Property Management, Inc. 3348 Cactus Gate, Mississauga, ON L5N 8B2 2013-01-05
Dave Ackie Renovation Services Inc. 137 Royal Street, Chateauguay, QC J6J 3T6 2007-07-03
Les Services MÉdicaux Docteur Bonavuth Pek Inc. 28 Chemin Du Golf Est, Suite 102, St-charles -borromée, QC J6E 2B4 2007-04-11
Doctor Relocation Services Inc. 47-55 Fiddlers Green Road, London, ON N6H 4T8 2017-09-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on THE PROPERTY DOCTOR RENOVATION AND REPAIR SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.