8823049 Canada Inc.

Address:
232-1515 Britannia Rd E, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1

8823049 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 8823049) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 18, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8823049
Business Number 821177979
Corporation Name 8823049 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 232-1515 Britannia Rd E
Mississauga
ON L4W 4K1
Incorporation Date 2014-03-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TABINDA ARSHAD 5730 KELDREW AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 7B9, Canada
MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 5730 KELDREW AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 7B9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8823049 Canada Inc. 2014-03-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-03-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-03-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 232-1515 BRITANNIA RD E
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L4W 4K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Melanin Mas 1515 Britania Rd East Suite 348, Mississaiga, ON L4W 4K1 2020-07-11
12043092 Canada Inc. 1-1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2020-05-06
11883283 Canada Limited 231-1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2020-02-03
11634640 Canada Ltd. 1515 Britannia Road, 235, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2019-09-18
11566369 Canada Inc. 3-1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2019-08-13
Bd Wisemans General Contracting Inc. 302 -1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2019-07-05
Lzcc Inc. 252 - 1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2019-05-30
11266888 Canada Ltd. 330-1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2019-02-22
Greenback Logistics Inc. 344-1515 Britannia Rd E, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2018-04-05
10306533 Canada Inc. 302 - 1515 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 4K1 2017-07-04
Find all corporations in postal code L4W 4K1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TABINDA ARSHAD 5730 KELDREW AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 7B9, Canada
MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 5730 KELDREW AVENUE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 7B9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9801405 CANADA INC. Muhammad Arshad 14201, Ansleme Lavigne Suite 8, Pierrefonds QC H8A 1R4, Canada
NISBAT-E-RASOOLI ISLAMIC CENTRE MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 8 MEDICI PLACE, BRAMPTON ON L6S 3C6, Canada
IDEALTEX INC. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 968 CARDINGTON STREET, MISSISSAUGA ON L5V 1Z8, Canada
6987524 CANADA INC. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 47 THORNCLIFFE PARK DRIVE, SUITE 601, TORONTO ON M4H 1J5, Canada
10264903 CANADA INC. Muhammad Arshad 51 Sussexvale Drive, Brampton ON L6R 0W2, Canada
7005466 CANADA INC. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 11955 LACHAPELLE, APT 507, MONTREAL QC H4J 2M2, Canada
ARSHAD & ASIM METAL TRADERS INC. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 1046 CUMMING BLVD., MILTON ON L9T 6S8, Canada
9564926 CANADA INC. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 17, SUNBURST SQUARE, TORONTO ON M1B 1R3, Canada
PLEOGENOMICS INC. Muhammad Arshad 965 Blythwood Road, London ON N6H 5W1, Canada
Al Malik Logistics Inc. MUHAMMAD ARSHAD 9 Geddes Lane, Brampton ON L6R 3P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L4W 4K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8823049 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.