Best In Town Home Inspections Inc.

Address:
1111 Bravar Dr., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2

Best In Town Home Inspections Inc. (Corporation# 8825114) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 21, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8825114
Business Number 820673176
Corporation Name Best In Town Home Inspections Inc.
Registered Office Address 1111 Bravar Dr.
Ottawa
ON K4M 1G2
Incorporation Date 2014-03-21
Dissolution Date 2016-02-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rick Baxter 1111 Bravar Dr., Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Best In Town Home Inspections Inc. 2014-03-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-02-29 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2014-03-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1111 Bravar Dr.
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K4M 1G2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hwarp Inc. 1107 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-10-23
10138185 Canada Inc. 1120 Lena Ave., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2017-03-09
The Ottawa Pinball Museum Inc. 5219 Mclean Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2016-05-24
Landmax Construction Inc. 5219 Mclean Crst., Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2014-02-27
H2g Marketing Inc. 1106 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2013-08-23
8160821 Canada Inc. 1106, Bravar Dr, Ottawa, ON K4M 1G2 2012-04-05
8137340 Canada Incorporated 1109 Lena Ave, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2012-03-09
Linika Consulting Inc. 1108 Lena Avenue, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2012-01-16
7200510 Canada Inc. 1106 Bravar Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2009-07-02
Brian A. Emmett Consulting Ltd. 1102 Bravar Dr., Manotick, ON K4M 1G2 2007-04-26
Find all corporations in postal code K4M 1G2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rick Baxter 1111 Bravar Dr., Ottawa ON K4M 1G2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K4M 1G2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gta Technical Home Inspections Limited 48 Lord Simcoe Drive, Brampton, ON L6S 5H3 2013-05-04
Gma Inspections Inc. 875 Marlboro, Town of Mount-royal, QC H4P 1B7 2016-06-16
Fort Town Inspections Inc. 3757 Maple Avenue, Prescott, ON K0E 1T0 2018-01-03
Tg Home Inspections Inc. 862 Luxton Dr, Milton, ON L9T 6Y4 2010-12-22
Mallet Home Inspections Inc. 994 Buckskin Way, Ottawa, ON K1C 2Y6 2008-03-08
So Home Inspections Inc. 101 Parsell Square, Torononto, ON M1B 2A6 2013-06-11
Diamond Home Inspections Inc. 590 Rossland Rd E, Witby On, ON L1N 9G5 2005-06-29
First Response Home Inspections Inc. Rr # 1, South Mountain, ON K0E 1W0 2007-04-12
First Stop Home Inspections Inc. 502 Boundary Rd., Box 33, Mountain, ON K0E 1S0 2012-04-26
Our Family Home Inspections Ltd. 739 Seaview Rd, Mayne, BC V0N 2J0 2010-06-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Best In Town Home Inspections Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.