Black Knight Systems Inc.

Address:
23 Richmond Cr., Saskatoon, SK S7K 1A7

Black Knight Systems Inc. (Corporation# 8837937) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 29, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8837937
Business Number 810430439
Corporation Name Black Knight Systems Inc.
Registered Office Address 23 Richmond Cr.
Saskatoon
SK S7K 1A7
Incorporation Date 2014-03-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thomas James Reed 2101 Taylor Street East, Saskatoon SK S7H 1W7, Canada
Darren Dale Toombs 23 Richmond Crescent, Saskatoon SK S7K 1A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Black Knight Systems Inc. 2014-03-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-03-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-03-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 23 Richmond Cr.
City Saskatoon
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 1A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10162183 Canada Inc. 1202-306 20th Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0A7 2017-03-27
Verrix Construction Ltd. 3038 Faithfull Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B1 1997-06-02
Verrix Group Inc. 3038 Faithfull Avenue, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B1 1998-04-17
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Emerald Multi-resources and Manufacturing (canada) Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-09-25
Glazier On-site Consulting Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-01-15
Quantum Dynamic Sciences Canada Inc. 105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2007-10-04
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
T.s.l. Technical Services Inc. 105 21st Street East, 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-10-18
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Find all corporations in postal code S7K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thomas James Reed 2101 Taylor Street East, Saskatoon SK S7H 1W7, Canada
Darren Dale Toombs 23 Richmond Crescent, Saskatoon SK S7K 1A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saskatoon
Post Code S7K 1A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hawkar Export Inc. 22 Black Knight Road, St. Catharines, ON L2N 3C1 2018-01-11
Ticknor Trucking Inc. 16 Black Knight Road, St. Catharines, ON L2N 3C1 2019-06-12
Black Knight Satellite Inc. 3000 Yonge St, Apt#1004, Toronto, ON M4N 2K5 2015-03-25
Black Swan Investments Inc. 3694 Knight Street, Vancouver, BC V5N 3L5 2013-10-10
National Fundraiser Charity for Children Hospital’s 16 Black Knight Rd, St Catharines, ON L2N 3C1 2020-05-06
Senseweb Systems Inc. 5867 Knight Street, Vancouver, BC V5P 2V4 2018-05-25
Blue Knight Perimeter Systems Inc. 28 Glazebrook Cres., Cambridge, ON N1T 2H7 2012-11-26
Knight Therapeutics Inc. 376 Victoria Avenue, Suite 220, Westmount, QC H3Z 1C3 2013-11-01
Reusinage Knight Inc. 7025 Rue Ontario Est, Montreal, QC H1N 2B3 1984-12-31
Knight Therapeutics Inc. 6111 Royalmount Avenue, 102, Montreal, QC H4P 2T4 2006-05-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Black Knight Systems Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.