Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (JHG Canada)
Organisation Humanitaire Johanniter Canada (OHJ Canada)

Address:
7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0

Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (JHG Canada) (Corporation# 8849366) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 9, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8849366
Business Number 809594831
Corporation Name Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (JHG Canada)
Organisation Humanitaire Johanniter Canada (OHJ Canada)
Registered Office Address 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio
Tottenham
ON L0G 1W0
Incorporation Date 2014-04-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Benjamin F Otto 602 de Christieville, Morin Heights QC J0R 1H0, Canada
Werner Syndikus 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-Tosorontio, Tottenham ON L0G 1W0, Canada
Botho J von Bose 1166 Bay St., Apt. 1203, Toronto ON M5S 2X8, Canada
Hans-Christoph Scheibler 11 Melbourne Ave., Westmount QC H3Z 1H8, Canada
Hermann Miehe 322 Route 223, St. Paul-Ile-aux-Noix QC J0J 1G0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (JHG Canada) 2014-04-09 current
Organisation Humanitaire Johanniter Canada (OHJ Canada) 2014-04-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-06-09 Amendment / Modification Section: 201
2014-04-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-23 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-03-23 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-04-08 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-Tosorontio
City Tottenham
Province ON
Postal Code L0G 1W0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ashpoint Solutions Inc. 53 The Boulevard Blvd, Robyn Pb Halbot, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-13
Sparta Grounds Corp. 42 Casserley Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-07
12174871 Canada Inc. 17, Brown Street, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-07-05
12093120 Canada Corp. 11 Donnan Drive, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-29
Farmita Corp. 9 Potter Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-25
H.j.n. Investment Ltd. 87 Casserley Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-19
Icon Excavating and Grading Inc. 32 Hawke Cresent, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-05
Flat Roll Inc. 92 Sydie Lane, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0 2020-05-01
11991906 Canada Inc. 114 Sharpe Crescent, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-04-05
Radius Freight Inc. 46 Sharpe Cres, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2020-02-03
Find all corporations in postal code L0G 1W0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Benjamin F Otto 602 de Christieville, Morin Heights QC J0R 1H0, Canada
Werner Syndikus 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-Tosorontio, Tottenham ON L0G 1W0, Canada
Botho J von Bose 1166 Bay St., Apt. 1203, Toronto ON M5S 2X8, Canada
Hans-Christoph Scheibler 11 Melbourne Ave., Westmount QC H3Z 1H8, Canada
Hermann Miehe 322 Route 223, St. Paul-Ile-aux-Noix QC J0J 1G0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8009813 Canada Inc. Hermann Miehe 322 Route 223, St. Paul Ile-Aux-Noix QC J0J 1G0, Canada
BHM Great Lakes Venture Inc. Hermann Miehe 322 Rue Principale, Saint-Paul-De-L'Île-Aux-Noix QC J0J 1G0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Tottenham
Post Code L0G 1W0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
World Water Organization (humanitarian) 350 Boulevard Charest Est, Québec, QC G1K 3H5 2019-08-26
Jb Humanitarian II Inc. of Canada 1832 Langvin, Chambly, QC J3L 2L5 2007-02-20
Haitian Humanitarian Foundation 8270 Mountain Sights Avenue, Suite 208, Montreal, QC H4P 2B8 1995-01-17
Focus Humanitarian Assistance Canada 49 Wynford Drive, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M3C 1K1 1981-07-20
Reach Out Humanitarian Corporation 276 Rue St-jacques, Bureau 703, Montreal, QC H2Y 1N3 1994-05-01
Hti Humanitarian Training Initiative Inc. 5163 Jeanne-mance Street, Montréal, QC H2V 4K2 2013-02-22
Azoth Humanitarian Global Defence 2331 Rue Dandurand, Montreal, QC H2G 3G5 2015-12-09
Humanitarian Coalition 39 Mcarthur Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1L 8L7 2009-10-02
Institut Pour La Conscience Humanitaire Et La Sagesse Ancienne Consa Inc. 4765, Avenue Magnan, Quebec, QC G1H 3V4 2011-11-21
Organization for The Advancement of Islamic Knowledge and Humanitarian Services (o.a.i.k. & H.s.) 1055 St-mathieu, Suite 442, Montreal, QC H3H 2S3 1998-11-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (JHG Canada) by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.