Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc.

Address:
10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3

Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc. (Corporation# 8864152) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 22, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8864152
Business Number 816298178
Corporation Name Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc.
Registered Office Address 10400 Torbram Road
Brampton
ON L6R 0A3
Incorporation Date 2014-04-22
Dissolution Date 2018-02-24
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Theresa Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Marie V Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Aneka Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Richmond Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc. 2014-04-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-02-24 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-04-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 10400 Torbram Road
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6R 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Premium Cannabis Inc. 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2018-06-21
Global Higher Education Inc. 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2018-09-14

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9208046 Canada Inc. 10510 Torbram Road, Unit # M, Brampton, ON L6R 0A3 2015-03-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7sky Limousine Inc. 2 - 2530 Countryside Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 0A4 2013-11-06
Schizzo Inc. 5955 Mayfield Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 0A8 2008-05-15
11992864 Canada Inc. 37 Sinatra St, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-04-06
11829823 Canada Inc. 223 Inspire Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-01-07
11587781 Canada Inc. 59 Ledger Point Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2019-08-24
K & D Delivery Services Inc. 139 Inspired Blvd, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2017-11-16
12072734 Canada Inc. 26 Zelda Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0B3 2020-05-20
11041169 Canada Inc. 77 Villadowns Trail, Brampton, ON L6R 0B6 2018-10-12
Bhavsar Acute Business Tech Inc. 100 Naperton Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 0B6 2013-03-25
11586840 Canada Inc. 77 Villadowns Trail, Brampton, ON L6R 0B6 2019-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code L6R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Theresa Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Marie V Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Aneka Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada
Richmond Paulpillai 10400 Torbram Road, Brampton ON L6R 0A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6R 0A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bjt Development and General Contracting Ltd. 515 St-laurent, Suite 1511, Ottawa, ON K1K 3X5 1985-01-22
Brantly Contracting Limited- 171 Clemow Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2B3 1976-10-29
Alot Mazel Contracting Inc. 5800 St. Denis Street, Montreal, QC 1979-02-27
Canadian Wild Blueberry Industry Research & Development Institute 168 Dakota Road, Debert, NS B0M 1G0 2007-08-23
Cooperative Energy Development Corporation 400 4th Avenue S.w., Suite 2780, Calgary, AB T2P 3G6 1982-07-09
Centre De Development De CompetÉnces Arc-en-ciel 1485 Lapierriere Drive, 2nd Floor, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7S8 1996-08-09
Surcon Development Co. Ltd. 153 Decarie Blvd, St. Laurent, QC H4N 2L6 1974-01-24
Filmbank Development Company Inc. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 240, Westmount, QC H3Z 2P9 1980-02-05
H & H International Development Corp. 4999 St-catherine St. West, Suite 227, Montreal, QC 1978-06-16
Africa-americas 2000 Global Development Corporation, Ltd. 1200 Boul Orleans, Orleans, ON K1C 2W1 1995-11-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Paulpillai Development and Contracting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.