Paylo Worldwide Payment Systems Inc.

Address:
500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9

Paylo Worldwide Payment Systems Inc. (Corporation# 8866031) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 24, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8866031
Business Number 807408232
Corporation Name Paylo Worldwide Payment Systems Inc.
Registered Office Address 500 King Street West
Suite 300
Toronto
ON M5V 1L9
Incorporation Date 2014-04-24
Dissolution Date 2017-02-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 11

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kerry Horne 25 Wilkins Dr., Sweaburg ON N4S 7V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Paylo Worldwide Payment Systems Inc. 2014-04-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-02-18 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-04-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 500 King Street West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5V 1L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trilogy Gear Inc. 500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2014-02-25
Helium-3 Holdings Limited 500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2014-04-17
Uplift Technologies Inc. 500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2015-02-03
Thornton Tomasetti Canada Inc. 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2015-12-18
Charles Property Developments Corporation 500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2016-04-12
Boomerang Sustainable Tourism Inc. 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2016-06-17
Scanchat Inc. 500 King Street West, Suite 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2016-12-08
Location Jean Francois Lessard Inc. 500 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2017-05-20
Alkemi Ai Inc. 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2018-02-20
Sourcinc Toronto Inc. 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2017-12-26
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11228595 Canada Ltd. 3rd Floor, 500 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2019-01-31
10144827 Canada Inc. 300-500 King St W, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2017-03-14
9848436 Canada Limited 500 King St W, Unit 300, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2016-07-29
Certisync International Incorporated 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2015-05-26
Longfeng Cnc International Corporation 300-500 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2013-10-22
United Relief Centre Inc. 300-500 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2014-02-03
9463917 Canada Inc. 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2015-10-05
Flow Wireless Telecom Corporation 500, King Street, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2018-09-12
10992607 Canada Corporation 500 King Street West, Suite 130, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2018-09-13
Vangarfx Limited 500 King Street West, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5V 1L9 2020-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code M5V 1L9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kerry Horne 25 Wilkins Dr., Sweaburg ON N4S 7V6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9276696 Canada Inc. Kerry Horne 65 Springbank Avenue N, Suite 4, Woodstock ON N4S 8V8, Canada
PAYLO LENDING LTD. Kerry Horne 500 King St., Suite 300, Toronto ON M4V 1L9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5V 1L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Web Payment Systems Inc. 58 Worthington Avenue, Oak Ridges, ON L4E 2S5 2000-03-02
Psc Payment Systems Corporation 3600 Steeles Ave. E., Markham, ON L3R 9Z7
Canadian Payment Systems Inc. 797 Pierre-marc Masson, Ile Bizard, QC H9E 0A3 2016-06-14
Potter Payment Systems Limited 15 Runnymede Cres, London, ON N6G 1Z7 2014-01-15
Prestige Payment Systems Incorporated 1608-205 Hilda Ave, North York, ON M2M 4B1 2010-06-16
Eps Electronic Payment Systems Inc. 3100 Ridgeway Drive, Suite 42, Mississauga, ON L5L 5M5 1999-04-09
Acme Payment Systems Corp. 510 Burrard Street, Suite 1020, Vancouver, BC V6C 3A8 2002-01-03
Perfect Cents - Global Payment Systems Solution Integrators Inc. 8146 Page, Lasalle, QC H8P 3M4 2001-06-07
Global Payment Systems of Canada, Ltd. 199 Bay Street, Ste. 4000, Commerce Court West, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1996-03-29
Paylo Lending Ltd. 500 King St., Suite 300, Toronto, ON M4V 1L9 2014-11-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Paylo Worldwide Payment Systems Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.