A.H.B.F. TRANSPORT INC.
A.H.B.F. CARRIAGE INC.

Address:
89, Rue Miquelon, Saint-camille, QC J0A 1G0

A.H.B.F. TRANSPORT INC. (Corporation# 8884412) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 12, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8884412
Business Number 812821171
Corporation Name A.H.B.F. TRANSPORT INC.
A.H.B.F. CARRIAGE INC.
Registered Office Address 89, Rue Miquelon
Saint-camille
QC J0A 1G0
Incorporation Date 2014-05-12
Dissolution Date 2017-03-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Thirion Philippe 89, rue Miquelon, Saint-Camille QC J0A 1G0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
A.H.B.F. CARRIAGE INC. 2014-05-12 current
A.H.B.F. TRANSPORT INC. 2014-05-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-03-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-05-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 89, rue Miquelon
City Saint-Camille
Province QC
Postal Code J0A 1G0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Diamonds Democracy Inc. 270, Chemin Des Canadiens, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 2019-09-20
9748598 Canada Inc. 55b, Du Carmel, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 2016-05-10
Pieux XtrÊme Canada Inc. 1425, Route 116, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 2015-02-10
Planchers Bois-franc Gvl LtÉe 201, Rue Gosselin, Wotton, QC J0A 1A0 2012-12-07
7891873 Canada Inc. 100 Rue Crown, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 2011-06-14
Trinity Foundation Danville - 133 Grove, P.o. Box: 938, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 2006-07-25
Les Investissements Edward B. Mckenna Inc. 54 Grove St, P O Box 195, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 1984-09-06
Centre De L'auto RenÉ Letarte Inc. 85 Rue Hebert, Danville, QC J0A 1A0 1977-12-08
Transport Scolaire Andre Demers Inc. 1387 Route 116, Danville, QC J0A 1A0
Scierie Gvl Inc. 201 Rue Gosselin, Wotton, QC J0A 1A0
Find all corporations in postal code J0A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Thirion Philippe 89, rue Miquelon, Saint-Camille QC J0A 1G0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saint-Camille
Post Code J0A 1G0
Category transport
Category + City transport + Saint-Camille

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Goel Transport Ltd. 315-200 Old Carriage Drive, Kitchener, ON N2P 0C7 2019-09-06
Yiadom Transport Inc. 462 South Carriage Way, London, ON N6B 0B2 2018-07-15
Potzone Inc. 239 Carriage Way, Waterloo, ON N2K 0C6 2019-04-02
Stratagemm Inc. 28 The Carriage Way, Thornhill, ON L3T 4V1 2015-12-16
Che Wholesale Inc. 302 Carriage Way, Waterloo, ON N2K 0C2 2020-05-14
Dealmeet Inc. 36 The Carriage Way, Thornhill, ON L3T 4V1 2011-03-14
Vesuvi Holdings Inc. 15 Old Carriage Rd., Rr 2, Orangeville, ON L9W 2Y9 2002-03-04
Intercon Impex Ltd. 19 The Carriage Way, Thornhill, ON L3T 4V1 2007-09-19
Db Labs Inc. 24 Carriage Lane, Bayfield, ON N0M 1G0 2018-11-01
12107775 Canada Inc. 206 Carriage Way, Waterloo, ON N2K 0C6 2020-06-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on A.H.B.F. TRANSPORT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.