8911762 CANADA INC.

Address:
1500a-700 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1

8911762 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 8911762) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 6, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8911762
Business Number 800738833
Corporation Name 8911762 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 1500a-700 University Avenue
Toronto
ON M5G 0A1
Incorporation Date 2014-06-06
Dissolution Date 2014-09-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
YVES POULIN 1500A-700 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, TORONTO ON M5G 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
8911762 CANADA INC. 2014-06-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-09-26 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2014-06-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1500A-700 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5G 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11773666 Canada Corporation 700 University Avenue Suite 1500-a, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2019-12-04
7981465 Canada Inc. 1500-a-700 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2011-09-22
7144407 Canada Inc. 1500-a - 700 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2009-03-23
Intact Investment General Partner Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2008-09-23
4484398 Canada Inc. 700 University Ave, Suite 1500-a (legal), Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2008-08-06
4489969 Canada Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2008-11-12
4537301 Canada Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a, Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2009-10-09
7290667 Canada Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a [legal], Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2009-12-04
7290675 Canada Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a [legal], Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2009-12-04
7290683 Canada Inc. 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-a [legal], Toronto, ON M5G 0A1 2009-12-04
Find all corporations in postal code M5G 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
YVES POULIN 1500A-700 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, TORONTO ON M5G 0A1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9022244 Canada Inc. Yves Poulin 55 Harbour Square, Suite 3015, Toronto ON M4V 0A1, Canada
8720118 Canada Inc. Yves Poulin 700 University Avenue, Suite 1500-A, Toronto ON M5G 0A1, Canada
8354162 Canada Inc. Yves Poulin 55 Harbour Square, Suite 3015, Toronto ON M5J 2L1, Canada
4287932 CANADA INC. YVES POULIN 1358 CARRÉ DES NOYERS, ST-FÉLICIEN QC G8K 2Y4, Canada
8678189 CANADA INC. Yves Poulin 55 Square Harbour, Unit 3015, Toronto ON M5J 2L1, Canada
9053018 CANADA INC. YVES POULIN 3015-55 HARBOUR SQUARE, TORONTO ON M5J 2L1, Canada
THE HALIFAX INSURANCE COMPANY FOUNDATION YVES POULIN 55 HARBOUR SQUARE, SUITE 3015, TORONTO ON M5J 2L1, Canada
LES PLACEMENTS SINSPEC LTEE YVES POULIN 850 RUE TESSIER #304, SHERBROOKE QC J1H 5P1, Canada
7144407 CANADA INC. YVES POULIN 3015 - 55 HARBOUR SQUARE, TORONTO ON M5J 2L1, Canada
7298536 CANADA INC. YVES POULIN 55 HARBOUR SQUARE, SUITE 3015, TORONTO ON M5J 2L1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5G 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 8911762 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.