CANADIAN FEDERATION OF TRUCKERS

Address:
10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1

CANADIAN FEDERATION OF TRUCKERS (Corporation# 8912947) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8912947
Business Number 800434045
Corporation Name CANADIAN FEDERATION OF TRUCKERS
Registered Office Address 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209
Brampton
ON L6R 0K1
Incorporation Date 2014-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 19

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DEEPAK ANAND 515 AMARONE COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5W 0A7, Canada
Sukhvinder Singh 77 Calderstone Road, Brampton ON L6P 2B6, Canada
Sharanjit Padda 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton ON L6R 0K1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANADIAN FEDERATION OF TRUCKERS 2014-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2020-05-06 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2016 2016-08-15 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2015 2015-06-21 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6R 0K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nb Plywood Ltd. 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2016-11-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9989501 Canada Incorporated 10095 Bramalea Road Suite 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2016-11-18
I Love Ludhiana Inc. 10095 Bramalea Rd, Unit # 104, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2016-10-03
Chalo City Pizza Inc. Unit # 104-10095 Bramalea Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2016-02-02
8632782 Canada Inc. 10095 Bramalea Road,unit 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2013-09-12
World Punjabi Centre Canada 10095 Bramalea Road, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2010-03-19
7115997 Canada Inc. 10095 Bramalea Road, Unit 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2009-01-29
Guru Teg Bahadur (gtb) Foundation 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2013-11-29
9247467 Canada Corporation 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2015-04-07
Jintou International Limited 10095 Bramalea Road, Unit 205, Brampton, ON L6R 0K1 2019-11-11

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DEEPAK ANAND 515 AMARONE COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5W 0A7, Canada
Sukhvinder Singh 77 Calderstone Road, Brampton ON L6P 2B6, Canada
Sharanjit Padda 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton ON L6R 0K1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6930069 CANADA INC. DEEPAK ANAND 737 NOVO STAR DR, MISSISSAUGA ON L5W 1C7, Canada
Meaningful Media Inc. Deepak Anand 515, Amarone Court, Mississauag ON L5W 0A7, Canada
Dutton Outdoors Learning Academy (DOLA) SHARANJIT PADDA 30 MALDIVES CRES., BRAMPTON ON L6P 1L5, Canada
NB Plywood Ltd. Sharanjit Padda 10095 Bramalea Road, Suite 209, Brampton ON L6R 0K1, Canada
9015728 CANADA INCORPORATED SHARANJIT Padda 10095 Bramalea Road,, 209, BRAMPTON ON L6R 0K1, Canada
WORLD PUNJABI CENTRE CANADA SHARANJIT PADDA 30 MALDIVES CRES., BRAMPTON ON L6R 1L5, Canada
GURU TEG BAHADUR (GTB) FOUNDATION SHARANJIT PADDA 30 MALDIVES CRESCENT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 1L5, Canada
EIDOS EDUCATORS CANADA INC. SHARANJIT PADDA 30 MALDIVES CRESCENT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 1L5, Canada
9427244 CANADA LTD. Sukhvinder Singh 1-198 Clearance Street, Ottawa ON K1N 5P8, Canada
IIMSWISS CORP. SUKHVINDER SINGH 5225 Olde Base Line RD, BRAMPTON ON L7C 0L3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6R 0K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Taijiquan Federation Canadian Taijiquan Federation, 709 - 1285 Ontario Street, Burlington, ON L7S 1X9 1991-11-15
Canadian Home and School Federation C/o Ontario Federation of Home and Schoo, 51 Stuart Street, Hamilton, ON L8L 1B5 1951-02-10
The Vietnamese Canadian Federation 119 Margrave Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1T 3X9 1982-09-24
Fédération Canadienne Des Ostéopathes 204-7000 Av. Du Parc, Montreal, QC H3N 1X1 2003-06-13
FÉdÉration Canadienne Des Inventeurs (fci) 1635- 18e Avenue, Montreal, QC H1B 3J5 1987-04-28
Canadian Apparel Federation 151 Slater St., Suite 708, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3 1993-05-17
Canadian Sheep Federation 11766 City Rd. 18, Iroquois, ON K0E 1K0 1990-08-21
Federation of Canadian Municipalities 24 Clarence Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 5P3 1967-01-02
The Canadian Culinary Federation 14536 111 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T5M 3B9 1972-04-03
Canadian Federation of Pensioners - 121 Ashbourne Drive, Toronto, ON M9B 4H9 2009-06-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANADIAN FEDERATION OF TRUCKERS by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.