ENTA DESIGN INC.

Address:
1080 St-mathieu, Bur. 201, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8

ENTA DESIGN INC. (Corporation# 891631) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 17, 1979.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 891631
Business Number 101644623
Corporation Name ENTA DESIGN INC.
Registered Office Address 1080 St-mathieu
Bur. 201
Montreal
QC H3H 2S8
Incorporation Date 1979-07-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHEL MORAND 5709 DARLINGTON, MONTREAL QC H3S 2H6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ENTA DESIGN INC. 1979-07-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1979-07-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1080 ST-MATHIEU
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3H 2S8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cressitol Investments Inc. 1070 St. Mathieu, Suite 403, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1998-11-26
Hala Reem Commerce & Consultant Inc. 1070 St-mathieu, Apt #1105, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1997-08-22
La SociÉtÉ De Purification Et Distribution D'eau Maestreau Inc. 1070 Rue St-mathieu, Bureau 101, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1996-12-05
Gharn S.a. Canada Inc. 1070 St-mathieu, Apt. 405, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1995-02-16
Teino Trading Corporation 1070 St Mathieu, Suite 804, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1995-01-23
168284 Canada Inc. 1080 St-urbain, Suite 502, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1989-05-31
158280 Canada Inc. 1070 St. Mathiew, Suite 604, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1987-10-08
La Compagnie Des Marches D'outre-mer Makbeid Ltee. 1080 St. Mathieu Street, Suite 701, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1979-01-19
Ô-dace Agencies Inc. 1070 Rue St-mathieu, #705, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1997-07-10
Roketa Enterprises Canada Inc. 1070 Rue St-mathieu, Suite 501, Montreal, QC H3H 2S8 1989-08-29
Find all corporations in postal code H3H2S8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHEL MORAND 5709 DARLINGTON, MONTREAL QC H3S 2H6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FIBRO-DECOR INTERNATIONAL LTEE MICHEL MORAND 600 COTE RICHELIEU APP 1, TROIS-RIVIERES OUEST QC G9A 2S2, Canada
6091881 CANADA INC. MICHEL MORAND 5000, D'IBERVILLE STREET, APT. 311, MONTREAL QC H2H 2S6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3H2S8
Category design
Category + City design + MONTREAL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Yamamoto Et Enta Inc. 157 Ellsworth Avenue, Toronto, ON M6G 2K5 1978-04-05
Design Health Inc. #18-5010 Sherbrooke West Street, Westmount, QC H3Z 1H4 2018-03-19
Design Terreoption Inc. 1170 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 4S8 1990-12-10
North Atlantic Design Inc. 50 Rue De La Marquise, St-sauveur Des Monts, QC J0R 1R4 1999-04-15
Agence Mondiale Du Design Inc. 90 Rue Des Soeurs-grises # 806, Montréal, QC H3C 6N1 2017-05-02
Plancher Design Isabelle Floor Design Inc. 1181 Place Des Cavalières, Bromont, QC J2L 3J4 2008-11-19
Dw Technical Design Entertainment Inc. 9, Rue De La Flandre, Blainville, QC J7C 5G3 2019-12-12
Les Produits So Design Inc. 2239, De La Rainette, Sainte-marthe-sur-le-lac, QC J0N 1P0 2016-09-15
G&u Art and Design Store Inc. 107 Ch Du Bord-du-lac Lakeshore, Pointe-claire, QC H9S 4J2 2018-01-23
Mode Design D D I Inc. 5155 Iberville, Montreal, QC H2G 2A9 1986-12-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on ENTA DESIGN INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.