LEXCOB BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Address:
1551 Tough Gate, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7

LEXCOB BUILDING SERVICES LTD. (Corporation# 8933758) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 24, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8933758
Business Number 806866976
Corporation Name LEXCOB BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
Registered Office Address 1551 Tough Gate
Milton
ON L9T 8Y7
Incorporation Date 2014-06-24
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PABLO MACARI 1551 TOUGH GATE, MILTON ON L9T 8Y7, Canada
MAGDA MACARI 1551 TOUGH GATE, MILTON ON L9T 8Y7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LEXCOB BUILDING SERVICES LTD. 2014-06-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-06-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-06-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-06-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1551 TOUGH GATE
City MILTON
Province ON
Postal Code L9T 8Y7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hiroyuki Technology Inc. 325 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2019-12-18
11679929 Canada Inc. 1547 Tough Gate, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2019-10-12
Integrated Fleet Service Inc. 1570 Tough Gate, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2016-02-17
Wago Logistic Inc. 1566 Tough Gate, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2015-07-14
Unishoppe Inc. 330 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2007-11-11
Odr Foods Corporation 330 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2015-06-09
Hayy's Dairy Products Inc. 330 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2017-07-21
Three Musketeers Kids Company Inc. 330 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 8Y7 2018-10-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Halton Sonnar Corporation 991 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2020-02-09
Hum-we 983 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2017-01-30
Kfa Trading Corporation 1013 Donnelly St, Milton, ON L9T 0A2 2014-12-13
The Learning Firm Inc. 1083 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2013-07-18
Body Wines Inc. 1088, Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2010-09-24
Stone-plus Granite & Marble Inc. 1086 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2009-03-18
Fraser Direct Distribution Services Ltd. 8300 Lawson Road, Milton, ON L9T 0A4
Fraser Direct Logistics Ltd. 8300 Lawson Road, Milton, ON L9T 0A4
11481061 Canada Inc. 3n-1009 Maple Avenue, Milton, ON L9T 0A5 2019-06-24
Noyar Home Inspection Inc. 895 Bessy Trail, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2019-04-10
Find all corporations in postal code L9T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PABLO MACARI 1551 TOUGH GATE, MILTON ON L9T 8Y7, Canada
MAGDA MACARI 1551 TOUGH GATE, MILTON ON L9T 8Y7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MILTON
Post Code L9T 8Y7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eastport International Freight Services Inc. Air Cargo Building C, Suite 210, Mirabel, QC J7N 1C1 1987-08-20
Thom-lar Building Services Inc. 16 Westminster North, Suite 201, Montreal West/ouest, QC H4X 1Z1 1988-04-21
Services D'entretien Des Edifices Tempo Inc. 7400 Mountain Sights Avenue, Room 209, Montreal, QC H4P 2A8 1984-03-26
Bytown Complete Building Services Inc. 2442 St-joseph Boul., Suite 105, Orleans, ON K1C 1G1 1984-09-18
Rafco Building Maintenance Services Inc. 5896 St. Jacques, Suite 202, Montreal, QC H4A 2E9 1998-10-06
Tersus Building Services Inc. 5445 Henri Bourassa O. Suite 135, St.laurent, QC H4R 1B7 2011-02-07
Tealeaf Building Services Inc. 5445 Hutchison, Montreal, QC H2V 4B4 2002-11-26
Bay Building Services Inc. 753, Greenbriar Dr, Oshawa, ON L1G 7J5 2018-08-14
Jlc Building Services Inc. 2-4 Gianmarco Way, Maple, ON L6A 3H9 2019-01-15
Beyond Building Services Inc. 263 Viewmount Ave, Toronto, ON M6B 1V1 2019-08-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on LEXCOB BUILDING SERVICES LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.