Intravision Light Systems Inc.

Address:
5 - 2282 Orchard Road, Burlington, ON L7L 0B5

Intravision Light Systems Inc. (Corporation# 8962367) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8962367
Business Number 841214182
Corporation Name Intravision Light Systems Inc.
Registered Office Address 5 - 2282 Orchard Road
Burlington
ON L7L 0B5
Incorporation Date 2014-07-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Emil Breza 3723 Mountainview Road, Beamsville ON L0R 1B2, Canada
Per Aage Lysaa Kristianisvingen 42, Oslo 0782, Norway

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Intravision Light Systems Inc. 2014-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-12-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2016-01-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-01-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5 - 2282 Orchard Road
City Burlington
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 0B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intravision Med Tech Inc. 2282 Orchard Road, Unit 5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B5 2017-10-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nutem Custom Manufacturing Ltd. 7 - 1105 Clay Avenue, Burlington, ON L7L 0A1 2011-10-01
7775474 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2011-02-10
7109741 Canada Inc. 2500 Appleby Line, Suite E2, Burlington, ON L7L 0A2 2009-01-19
Genesis Community Rehabilitation Inc. 5115 Harvester Road, Unit 12-b, Burlington, ON L7L 0A3 2006-08-29
10404888 Canada Inc. 675 Rowley Common, Burlington, ON L7L 0A5 2017-09-13
7925735 Canada Corporation 728 Burloak Drive, Unit #c5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B1 2011-10-01
7540400 Canada Inc. 4441 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B2 2010-04-30
Verdias Inc. 4450 Breckongate Court, Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-09-28
Hrw Composites Inc. 4464 Breckongate Crt., Burlington, ON L7L 0B3 2010-01-17
Masa Saga Wellness Centre Inc. 5046 Fairview Street, Burlington, ON L7L 0B4 2015-09-23
Find all corporations in postal code L7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Emil Breza 3723 Mountainview Road, Beamsville ON L0R 1B2, Canada
Per Aage Lysaa Kristianisvingen 42, Oslo 0782, Norway

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10131415 CANADA INC. EMIL BREZA 3723 MOUNTAINVIEW ROAD, BEAMSVILLE ON L0R 1B2, Canada
G2 Lighting Inc. Emil Breza 3723 Mountainview Road, Beamsville ON L0R 1B2, Canada
AgricUltra Advancements Inc. EMIL BREZA 905-5500 NORTH SERVICE ROAD, BURLINGTON ON L7L 6W6, Canada
SYSENTIA CORP. EMIL BREZA 905-5500 NORTH SERVICE ROAD, BURLINGTON ON L7L 6W6, Canada
INTRAVISION MED TECH INC. Per Aage Lysaa Kristianisvingen 42, Oslo 0782, Norway
Genesis Grows Inc. Per Aage Lysaa Kristianiasvingen 42, Oslo 0782, Norway

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burlington
Post Code L7L 0B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intravision Med Tech Inc. 2282 Orchard Road, Unit 5, Burlington, ON L7L 0B5 2017-10-12
Mkk Truck Light Cleaning Systems Ltd. 1206 Elkhorn Cresent, Prince George, BC V2M 6J1 2008-11-14
La Fondation Light On 1340 Rue Denison, Suite 108, St-alphonse De Granby, QC J0E 2A0 2003-10-27
Light Upon Light Foundation 406-120 Oriole Parkway, Toronto, ON M5P 2G8 2005-02-07
Les Investissements Lime Light Inc. 1254 Rue Stanley, Montreal, QC H3B 2S7 1997-02-19
La Compagnie Inter-provinciale De Systemes De Son Et De Lumiere Pour Discotheques Ltee - 8070 Metropolitain Est, Montreal, QC 1975-06-13
Light Wave Technology Inc. 400, Wright, Montreal, QC H4N 1M6 2012-04-19
Connie Light's Chocolate Emporium Inc. 5301 Wellington Street, Verdun, QC H4H 1N3 2006-01-14
Nation Light Media Incorporated 34 Dundalk Dr Unit 5, Scarborough, ON M1P 4W3 2020-06-01
Discotheque Lime Light Ltee - 1254 Rue Stanley, Montreal, QC 1975-03-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Intravision Light Systems Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.