The AJSAKA Foundation

Address:
38048 Morgan Heights, Surrey, BC V3Z 6R3

The AJSAKA Foundation (Corporation# 8963380) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 24, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8963380
Business Number 839915592
Corporation Name The AJSAKA Foundation
Registered Office Address 38048 Morgan Heights
Surrey
BC V3Z 6R3
Incorporation Date 2014-07-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michelle Ark 17485 64a Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 3K9, Canada
Kuljason Ark 17485 64a Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 3K9, Canada
Pritam Ark 6093 186 Street, Surrey BC V3S 7P5, Canada
Sanjeet Ark 7683 Burgess Street, Burnaby BC V3N 3J1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The AJSAKA Foundation 2014-07-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-07-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-23 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-07-07 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-03-31 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 38048 morgan heights
City Surrey
Province BC
Postal Code V3Z 6R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rising Empire Records Inc. 38048 Morgan Heights, Surrey, BC V3Z 6R3 2013-01-16
No Boundaries No Limits Inc. 38048 Morgan Heights, Surrey, BC V3Z 6R3 2014-02-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aidant Intelligent Technology Inc. 300, 15300 Croydon Drive, Surrey, BC V3Z 0A5 2018-03-05
Chintzy Bee Mobile App Company Ltd. 16790, 25a Ave., Surrey, BC V3Z 0B1 2015-07-16
Avanzie Transport and Delivery Ltd. 2214-168 St, Surrey, BC V3Z 0B5 2018-03-01
Galloping Pipes Canada Inc. Unit 10, 2888, 156 St., Surrey, Vancouver, BC V3Z 0C7 2016-07-12
Maxximum Value Corporation 17367 26a Avenue, Surrey, BC V3Z 0E6 2018-10-03
Eekoe Canada Inc. 174384 28th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3Z 0E7 2016-05-04
9293574 Canada Inc. 2835 Country Woods Dr., Surrey, BC V3Z 0E8 2015-05-13
12154439 Canada Inc. 3439 156 Street, Surrey, BC V3Z 0G4 2020-06-24
Kingston Hotels and Restaurants Ltd. 3730 155 Street, Surrey, BC V3Z 0H1 2019-09-19
Clouds-j Ltd. 3789 Devonshire Dr., Surrey, BC V3Z 0H8 2015-01-30
Find all corporations in postal code V3Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michelle Ark 17485 64a Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 3K9, Canada
Kuljason Ark 17485 64a Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 3K9, Canada
Pritam Ark 6093 186 Street, Surrey BC V3S 7P5, Canada
Sanjeet Ark 7683 Burgess Street, Burnaby BC V3N 3J1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Integrity First Telesolutions Inc. Kuljason Ark 200-17667 65a Avenue, Surrey BC V3S 1Z8, Canada
NO BOUNDARIES NO LIMITS INC. KULJASON ARK 17485 64A AVE., SURREY BC V3S 3K9, Canada
JMARK VENTURES INC. KULJASON ARK 17485 64A AVENUE, SURREY BC V3S 3K9, Canada
RISING EMPIRE RECORDS INC. KULJASON ARK 17485 64a Avenue, SURREY BC V3S 3K9, Canada
JMARK VENTURES INC. MICHELLE ARK 17485 64A AVENUE, SURREY BC V3S 3K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Surrey
Post Code V3Z 6R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1 Lb of Love Foundation 52 Wells Orchard Crescent, King City, ON L7B 0C6 2016-07-31
Friends of A Dream Foundation 315 The Kingsway, Suite 10, Toronto, ON M9A 3V3 2003-08-28
Huronia Community Foundation 248 First Street, Midland, ON L4R 0L8 2000-02-22
The Queen of Hearts Foundation 305 Presland Road, Suite 406, Ottawa, ON K1K 4C6 1997-11-10
Red Sea, Foundation Pour Le Développement 60 Rue De La Croisée, Gatineau, QC J9J 2S8 2019-04-23
Canadian Foundation Company Ltd. 3660 Midland Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1V 4V3 1963-04-19
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5E 1E7
Foundation of Canada Engineering Corporation Limited 1 Yonge St, Toronto 299, ON M5E 1E7 1953-08-19
The Dominica Development Foundation of Canada Inc. - 36 Hamilton Hall Drive, Markham, ON L3P 3L6 1979-12-28
Foundation for Rural Youth Empowerment 500 Ridout St North, Unit 1210, London, ON N6A 0A2 2020-03-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on The AJSAKA Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.