Chemetics Inc.

Address:
200-2930 Virtual Way, Vancouver, BC V5M 0A5

Chemetics Inc. (Corporation# 8969817) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8969817
Business Number 869394098
Corporation Name Chemetics Inc.
Registered Office Address 200-2930 Virtual Way
Vancouver
BC V5M 0A5
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ANDREW BRYAN BERRYMAN 3050 WEST 8TH AVE., VANCOUVER BC V6K 2C1, Canada
Joseph Gary Mandel 1111 Pecan Crust Court, Sugar Land TX 77479, United States
ANDREW LINDSAY MCDONALD BARR 3160 Sunnyside Road, Anmore BC V3H 4Z2, Canada
NICOLE VON KEUTZ 605-950 GIFFORD STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6G 2N7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Chemetics Inc. 2014-09-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-09-27 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 3451909.
Section: 184 1
2014-09-27 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 6267092.
Section: 184 1

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-01-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-11-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Chemetics Inc. 200 - 2930 Virtual Way, Vancouver, BC V5M 0A5

Office Location

Address 200-2930 VIRTUAL WAY
City VANCOUVER
Province BC
Postal Code V5M 0A5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vard Electro Canada Inc. 2930 Virtual Way, Suite 180, Vancouver, BC V5M 0A5 2016-03-03
Jacobs Minerals Canada Inc. 200 - 2930 Virtual Way, Vancouver, BC V5M 0A5 2004-07-30
Chemetics Inc. 200 - 2930 Virtual Way, Vancouver, BC V5M 0A5

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
James Capel Canada Holdings Inc. 2910 Virtual Way, 4th Floor, Vancouver, BC V5M 0B2 1987-07-07
Imtech Marine Canada Inc. 3681 East First Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5M 1C2 1990-01-29
11387561 Canada Corp. 2923 East 2nd Ave, Vancouver, BC V5M 1E6 2019-05-02
Republic Media and Communications Incorporated 3190 E 2nd Ave., Vancouver, BC V5M 1G1 2007-05-24
Ul Health Inc. 2439 East 3rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5M 1G8 2014-07-23
Aznu Distributors Inc. 3449 East 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5M 1M1 2006-08-06
Ballet Productions Canada Society 3626 E. 4th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5M 1M3 2010-05-20
Canone Immigration Consulting Services Inc. 3124 5th Avenue E, Vancouver, BC V5M 1P1 2019-11-01
Witii Inc. 3088 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5M 1S3 2012-02-03
8020078 Canada Inc. 3108 E 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5M 1S5 2011-11-09
Find all corporations in postal code V5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ANDREW BRYAN BERRYMAN 3050 WEST 8TH AVE., VANCOUVER BC V6K 2C1, Canada
Joseph Gary Mandel 1111 Pecan Crust Court, Sugar Land TX 77479, United States
ANDREW LINDSAY MCDONALD BARR 3160 Sunnyside Road, Anmore BC V3H 4Z2, Canada
NICOLE VON KEUTZ 605-950 GIFFORD STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6G 2N7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Chemetics Inc. Andrew Bryan Berryman 6 - 1375 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 1J7, Canada
Jacobs Minerals Canada Inc. Andrew Bryan Berryman 6 - 1375 West 10th Avenue, Vancouver BC V6H 1J7, Canada
4159799 Canada Inc. JOSEPH GARY MANDEL 1111 PECAN CREST COURT, SUGAR LAND TX 77479, United States
Chemetics Inc. Nicole von Keutz #605 -950 Gilford Street, Vancouver BC V6G 2N7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VANCOUVER
Post Code V5M 0A5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Chemetics International Ltd. 1818 Cornwall St., Vancouver, BC V6J 1C7
Chemetics Ltd. 1770 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6J 3G7 1965-07-30
Chemetics Lavalin Inc. 1818 Cornwall Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1C7 1984-06-26
Kvaerner Chemetics Inc. 1075 West Georgia Street, Suite 2100, Vancouver, BC V6E 3G2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Chemetics Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.