CashTech Currency Products Inc.

Address:
1040 Cardiff Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5S 1P3

CashTech Currency Products Inc. (Corporation# 8969981) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8969981
Business Number 893403600
Corporation Name CashTech Currency Products Inc.
Registered Office Address 1040 Cardiff Boulevard
Mississauga
ON L5S 1P3
Corporation Status Inactive - Discontinued / Inactif - Changement de régime
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GINO LOMBARDI 28 DEER RUN COURT, WOODBRIDGE ON L4L 9A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CashTech Currency Products Inc. 2014-10-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-07-27 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Ontario
2014-10-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 6082891.
Section: 184 1
2014-10-01 Amalgamation / Fusion Amalgamating Corporation: 8915504.
Section: 184 1

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-03-09 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cashtech Currency Products Inc. 1770 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 3S7 2003-04-03

Office Location

Address 1040 CARDIFF BOULEVARD
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5S 1P3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fusion Shunt and Freight Services Ltd. 1332 Khalsa Drive, Unit- 10, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2020-06-12
Survie-cameroon-survival Initiative Inc. 14-1332 Khalsa Drive, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2020-04-07
11625560 Canada Inc. 1332 Khalsa Drive Unit - 12, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2019-09-13
Lotus Web Services Inc. Unit 10-1332 Khalsa Drive, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2018-12-05
Canadian Documentaries & Films Inc. 1332 Khalsa Dr, Unit 12, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2017-05-03
9673431 Canada Inc. 12-1332 Khalsa Drive, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2016-03-17
9231269 Canada Inc. 3-1332 Khalsa Dr, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2015-03-24
Geek Zap Inc. 1332 Khalsa Drive, Unit#4, Room #5, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2014-07-10
Canus Machining Ltd. 3-1332 Khalsa Dr., Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2014-04-01
Noble Health Care & Residential Services Inc. 1332 Khalsa Drive, Unit 4, Mississauga, ON L5S 0A2 2013-06-22
Find all corporations in postal code L5S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GINO LOMBARDI 28 DEER RUN COURT, WOODBRIDGE ON L4L 9A5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MATCH-TECH ENTERPRISES LIMITED GINO LOMBARDI 28 DEER RUN COURT, WOODBRIDGE ON L4L 9A5, Canada
CashTech Currency Products Inc. GINO LOMBARDI 10 TIMBERTRAIL CRESCENT, AURORA ON L4G 4V1, Canada
CT2 SOLUTIONS INC. GINO LOMBARDI 28 DEER RUN COURT, WOODBRIDGE ON L4L 9A5, Canada
Microtech Supply & Services Inc. GINO LOMBARDI 28 DEER RUN COURT, WOODBRIDGE ON L4L 9A5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5S 1P3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
B.c. Currency Exchange Inc. 10230 - 152nd Street, Surrey, BC V3R 6N7
Currency Mart Inc. 290-240 Graham Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0J7
Continental Currency Exchange Corporation 419 King Street West, Oshawa, ON L1J 2K5
Currency.ca Net Biz Inc. 32 Cheval Dr, North York, ON M3B 1R6 2000-05-08
Pbs Currency Exchange Ltd. 712-28 Ted Rogers Way, Toronto, ON M4Y 2J4 2017-06-17
Fx Currency Management Inc. 770 Abbott, St.laurent, QC H4M 1X1 2003-12-15
Capital Coins & Currency Inc. 55 C Tayside, Ottawa, ON K2J 2T3 2014-01-20
Social Currency Exchange Inc. 33 Big Moe Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 1J7 2015-02-01
Currency Plus Inc. 7800 Woodbine Ave, Suite 202, Markham, ON L3R 2N7 2020-05-30
Cadexchange Currency Exchange Inc. 9 Yongeview Ave., Richmondhill, ON L4C 7A3 2017-05-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on CashTech Currency Products Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.