BITPRINT INC.

Address:
36 Stag's Leap Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 1W6

BITPRINT INC. (Corporation# 8979910) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 5, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8979910
Business Number 839556586
Corporation Name BITPRINT INC.
Registered Office Address 36 Stag's Leap Road
Woodbridge
ON L4H 1W6
Incorporation Date 2014-08-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tyler MacDonald 450 King Street East, Mount Albert ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BITPRINT INC. 2014-08-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-08-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 36 Stag's Leap Road
City Woodbridge
Province ON
Postal Code L4H 1W6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lendingstreet Capital Incorporated 81 Stags Leap Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 1W6 2016-07-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mango Reactor Holdings Corp. 416 Major Mackenzie Drive West, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A0 2015-08-19
Ampstone Consulting Services Ltd. 75 Hawstone Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A1 2013-11-04
Raspberry Marketing Inc. 59 Hawstone Road, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A1 2011-06-06
Avantgarde Systems Ltd. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2019-07-30
Accounting Envy Incorporated 3651 Major Mackenzie Drive West, Suite 360, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-11-24
Ground Controls Inc. 329 - 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-08-03
Aero Struct Corp. 3737 Major Mackenzie Dr W-100, Vivek Gupta, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0A2 2018-07-23
Pexhouse.com Inc. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W Suite# 329, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2018-01-05
Universal Steel Supply Inc. 3651 Major Mackenzie Dr. W Suite #319, Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2017-10-23
9772448 Canada Inc. 317-3651 Major Mackenzie Dr., Vaughan, ON L4H 0A2 2016-05-30
Find all corporations in postal code L4H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tyler MacDonald 450 King Street East, Mount Albert ON L0G 1M0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
BATT BW INCORPORATED TYLER MACDONALD 1139 LUESBY CR., ORLEANS ON K4A 4X7, Canada
9368418 Canada Inc. Tyler MacDonald 12 fulham, ottawa ON K2J 2L6, Canada
BP MARKETPLACE INC. Tyler MacDonald 450 King Street East, Mount Albert ON L0G 1M0, Canada
HOTEL ASSOCIATION OF CANADA Tyler MacDonald 200 Bay Street, Suite 900, Toronto ON M5J 2J2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Woodbridge
Post Code L4H 1W6

Improve Information

Please provide details on BITPRINT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.