Swift Design Automation Inc.

Address:
2-879 Westport Cre, Mississauga, ON L5T 1E7

Swift Design Automation Inc. (Corporation# 8993203) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 19, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 8993203
Business Number 839866399
Corporation Name Swift Design Automation Inc.
Registered Office Address 2-879 Westport Cre
Mississauga
ON L5T 1E7
Incorporation Date 2014-08-19
Dissolution Date 2017-06-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hasan Khaliq 346 Queen Mary Dr., Brampton ON L7A 3T2, Canada
Rashid Mahmood 74 Nelson St East, Brampton ON L6V 1E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Swift Design Automation Inc. 2014-08-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-06-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-08-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-879 Westport Cre
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5T 1E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Md Capital Inc. 2-879 Westport Cr, Mississauga, ON L5T 1E7 2020-06-21
Rebel Education & Recruitment Solutions Inc. Unit# 34-6033 Shawson Dr, Mississauga, ON L5T 1E7 2020-01-22
Errands Technology Ltd. 859 West Port Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5T 1E7 2018-10-09
Merilio Incorporated 6033 Shawson Drive, Unit 40, Mississauga, ON L5T 1E7 2019-04-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mbaac Inc. 1200 Derry Rd E, Unit 6, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2020-07-09
10084735 Canada Inc. 20-1200 Derry Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2017-01-30
9975608 Canada Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2016-11-07
Vkn Accounting Services Inc. 1200 Derry Road East, Unit 12, Mississauga, ON L5T 0B3 2020-01-25
Proload Solutions Inc. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2019-06-21
7294042 Canada Ltd. 6329 Netherhart Rd., Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2009-12-10
7179472 Canada Inc. 6329 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2009-05-25
6043780 Canada Inc. 6295 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2002-12-09
Proex Global Logistics Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2019-10-17
Pro Az City Drivers Ltd. 6315 Netherhart Road, Mississauga, ON L5T 1A2 2020-01-25
Find all corporations in postal code L5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hasan Khaliq 346 Queen Mary Dr., Brampton ON L7A 3T2, Canada
Rashid Mahmood 74 Nelson St East, Brampton ON L6V 1E2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Fair Fetch Motors Inc. Hasan Khaliq 346 Queen mary drive, Brampton ON L7A 3T2, Canada
Adrenaline-X Sports INC. Hasan Khaliq 346 Queen Mary Dr., Brampton ON L7A 3T2, Canada
MD Capital Inc. Rashid Mahmood 2-879 Westport Cr, Mississauga ON L5T 1E7, Canada
8257264 Canada Inc. RASHID MAHMOOD 7 VIPOND WAY, BRADFORD ON L3Z 0G8, Canada
TEAMTEKNO LTD. Rashid Mahmood 605 - 3975 Grand Park Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0K4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5T 1E7
Category design
Category + City design + Mississauga

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Design Michel Swift Inc. 753 Ave Stuart, Outremont, QC H2V 3H4 1992-08-18
Swift Automation & Industrial Services Inc. 471 Colborne Drive, Po Box 364, Corunna, ON N0N 1G0 2005-02-16
Lead By Design Inc. #12-381 2nd Ave Se, Swift Current, SK S9H 3J5 2012-09-03
Swift Click Design and Development Inc. 25 Noblesse Ave, Ottawa, ON K2G 6S4 2011-01-20
Swift Adhesifs Inc. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 6100 Box 80, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 1985-03-12
Les Entrepreneurs En Electricite Swift Inc. 2286 Cannes Brulees, Lasalle, QC H8N 2Z2 1988-01-25
Swift De L'est Limitee 30 Maybank Ave., Toronto, ON
Swift Electric Group Ltd. 2286 Cannes Brulees, Lasalle, QC H8N 2Z2 1990-11-13
Swift Line Logistics Inc. 80 Swift Cres., Cambridge, ON N1P 1J9 2018-10-24
Analog Design Automation Inc. 233 Metcalfe Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2C2

Improve Information

Please provide details on Swift Design Automation Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.