MetaData Solutions ABC Ltd.

Address:
61 Cartier Street, Unit 10, Ottawa, ON K2P 1J4

MetaData Solutions ABC Ltd. (Corporation# 9002774) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 28, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9002774
Business Number 839856192
Corporation Name MetaData Solutions ABC Ltd.
Registered Office Address 61 Cartier Street
Unit 10
Ottawa
ON K2P 1J4
Incorporation Date 2014-08-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Donald Paul Jones 61 Cartier, Ottawa ON K2P 1J4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MetaData Solutions ABC Ltd. 2014-08-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-08-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 61 Cartier Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2P 1J4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cyber Navy, Army, Air Force Multi-media Communications Inc. 61 Cartier Street, Apt. 17, Ottawa, ON K2P 1J4 2000-03-13

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mufferaw Inc. 61 Cartier Street, Unit 1, Ottawa, ON K2P 1J4 2013-08-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Purepave Technologies Inc. 100 Gloucester St, Suite 614, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-06-18
10687995 Canada Corp. 114a Gloucesters Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-03-18
Progenos Systems Inc. 100 Gloucester Street, Suite 665, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-01-08
Lookbook Fashion Incorporated 9-110 Glouscester Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2016-07-10
9111824 Canada Inc. 100 Gloucester Street Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2014-12-06
7148291 Canada Inc. 33 of 110 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2009-03-30
6584471 Canada Corporation 120 Royalton Private, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2006-06-14
Wallding International Inc. 70 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 1997-09-09
Softaddicts Inc. 100 Gloucester Street, Suite 659, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2001-11-27
153531 Canada Inc. 70 Gloucester Street, 3rd Floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 1986-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code K2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Donald Paul Jones 61 Cartier, Ottawa ON K2P 1J4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2P 1J4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Metadata Technologies Inc. 88 Gallview Lane, Brampton, ON L6P 1S1 2015-07-20
Metadata Portal Inc. 201 - 64 64 Aerodrome Crescent, Toronto, ON M4G 4J1 2008-09-30
A B & M Solutions Appliquees Ltee 200 Rue De Gaspe, Suite 916, Verdun, QC H3E 1E6 1989-02-09
Sdr Solutions D’usinage AvancÉes Inc. 5288, Rue Jonergin, Longueuil, QC J3Y 2S2
Hd Risk Assessment Solutions Inc. 999, Chemin MaskinongÉ, Boileau, QC J0V 1N0 2008-01-01
Mdw Business Solutions Inc. #4-4259 East Hastings Street, Burnaby, BC V5C 2J5 1994-06-22
Bio Environmental Solutions Technologies-h2o Inc. 170 Des Piviones Street, La Prarie, QC J5R 5J6 1999-10-18
Ml3 Solutions D'affaire Inc. 6555, Boul. Metropolitain Est, Bureau 302, Montreal, QC H1P 3H3
Global Partner Solutions Inc. 1415 32e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8T 3J1 2006-08-24
Romanian Simple Solutions Inc. 6514 Rue Clark, Montréal, QC H2S 3E7 2010-07-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on MetaData Solutions ABC Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.