Dojo Communications & Design, Inc.

Address:
3008-33 Smithe St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5

Dojo Communications & Design, Inc. (Corporation# 9019197) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 15, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9019197
Business Number 833258783
Corporation Name Dojo Communications & Design, Inc.
Registered Office Address 3008-33 Smithe St.
Vancouver
BC V6B 0B5
Incorporation Date 2014-09-15
Dissolution Date 2017-07-15
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dimitrios Petropoulos 3008-33 Smithe St., Vancouver BC V6B 0B5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Dojo Communications & Design, Inc. 2014-09-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-15 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-09-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3008-33 Smithe St.
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Curated Marketing Inc. 1202 - 33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-06-27
Clearhorse Ltd. 33 Smithe Street, Suite 606, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2016-09-26
8525706 Canada Inc. 2808-33 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2013-05-21
8054215 Canada Inc. 2808-33 Smithe St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2011-12-15
Agency X Marketing & Media Inc. 33 Smithe Street, Unit 703, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2017-09-10
Flux Creative Company Inc. 33 Smithe Street, 703, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B5 2019-03-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Ubisoft Vancouver Inc. 2nd Floor 840 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B4 2006-05-12
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dimitrios Petropoulos 3008-33 Smithe St., Vancouver BC V6B 0B5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Brim Solutions Inc. DIMITRIOS PETROPOULOS 15 AVENUE PAPINEAU, CONDO #7, CANDIAC QC J5R 5S8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0B5
Category design
Category + City design + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Way of The Samurai Martial Arts Dojo Inc. 3835 Plamondon, #7, MontrÉal, QC H3S 1L8 2010-09-30
La Maison Corporative, Design Communications Inc. 4531 Ave Coolbrook, Montréal, QC H3X 2K7 1995-07-07
Dojo Studio Inc. 6591 Ave Somerled, Montreal, QC H4V 1T1 2008-08-12
Innovo Health Communications and Design Group Inc. 2077 Cabot, Montréal, QC H4E 1E2 2006-06-05
Multi-ind. Design Communications Inc. Place Du Canada, Bur. 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1991-01-24
Rei No Dojo Inc. 562 Ontario Street, Toronto, ON M4X 1M7 2003-06-17
Unicorn Dojo Inc. 210 Robina Avenue, Toronto, ON M6C 3Z1 2018-06-20
Russo Dojo Inc. 17770 Binette, Montreal, QC H9J 4C4 2004-04-22
The K-9 Dojo Inc. 66 Stave Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 9J5 2010-05-18
Ninja Jiu-jitsu Dojo Ltd. 200 First Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2G6 1972-11-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Dojo Communications & Design, Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.