HYUNDAI CAPITAL LEASE INC.

Address:
123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2

HYUNDAI CAPITAL LEASE INC. (Corporation# 9019731) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 15, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9019731
Business Number 833620586
Corporation Name HYUNDAI CAPITAL LEASE INC.
Registered Office Address 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000
Toronto
ON M5J 2M2
Incorporation Date 2014-09-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jin Seok Kang 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada
George Steinsky 123 Front Street W., Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HYUNDAI CAPITAL LEASE INC. 2014-09-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-09-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5J 2M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hyundai Capital Canada Inc. 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2014-04-03
Hcca Funding Inc. 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2015-03-06

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9499822 Canada Inc. 402-151 Front St. W., Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2015-11-04
Canadian National Insurance Crime Services 123 Front Street West, Suite 1620, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2013-01-18
6341357 Canada Limited 123 Front Street, Suite 1204, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2005-01-26
The Janet E. Hutchison Foundation 911-123 Front St. W., Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 1997-10-16
Rosemary Ross Interior Design Incorporated 123 Front Street West, Suite 911, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 1979-08-28
3656551 Canada Inc. 123 Front Street West, 6th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 1999-08-27
Refco Futures (canada) Ltd. 123 Front Street West, Suite 1601, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2
Stikall Investments Inc. 123 Front Street West, Suite 911, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 1990-11-30
Quorum Funding Corporation 123 Front Street West, Suite 902, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2
Refco Futures (canada) Ltd. 123 Front Street West, Suite 1601, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2
Find all corporations in postal code M5J 2M2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jin Seok Kang 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada
George Steinsky 123 Front Street W., Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HYUNDAI CAPITAL CANADA INC. George Steinsky 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada
HCCA FUNDING INC. George Steinsky 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada
HCCA FUNDING INC. Jin Seok Kang 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada
HCCA Funding Two Inc. Jin Seok Kang 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto ON M5J 2M2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5J 2M2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hyundai Capital Canada Inc. 123 Front Street West, Suite 1000, Toronto, ON M5J 2M2 2014-04-03
L'association Des Concessionnaires Hyundai De La Region De Montreal Inc. 981 Pierre Dupuis, Suite 136, Longueuil, QC J4K 1A1 1985-03-19
Forenzix Lease Abstracting and Lease Auditing Services Inc. 2595 Yonge Street, #2, Toronto, ON M4P 2J1 2009-10-24
Hyundai Canada Inc. 595 Burrard Street, Suite# 893, Vancouver, BC V7X 1L2 1983-01-26
Lease-rite Auto Corporation Limited - 3309 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6A 2T6 1973-06-13
Hyundai Auto Canada Corp. 75 Frontenac Drive, Markham, ON L3R 6H2 2006-11-20
Atlantic Hyundai Dealer Group Incorporated 28 Ochterloney Street, P.o. 1200, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 4B8 1987-12-07
Rk Lease Consulting Inc. 20 Wade Ave Apt 101, Toronto, ON M6H 4H3 2017-03-01
Air Lease Canada Inc. 107 Elm Street, Kingsville, ON N9Y 1W8
Lease Blu Inc. 87 Zinnia Place, Vaughan, ON L4L 6G8 2020-06-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on HYUNDAI CAPITAL LEASE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.