CAESARS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE INC.

Address:
2508, Old Highway 17, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7

CAESARS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE INC. (Corporation# 9031529) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9031529
Business Number 835588393
Corporation Name CAESARS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE INC.
Registered Office Address 2508
Old Highway 17
Rockland
ON K4K 1K7
Incorporation Date 2014-09-25
Dissolution Date 2017-07-21
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JULES COTE 2508 Old Highway 17, Rockland ON K4K 1K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CAESARS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE INC. 2014-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2017-07-21 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2508
City Rockland
Province ON
Postal Code K4K 1K7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11974904 Canada Inc. 2508, Old Highway 17, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2020-03-24

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12026694 Canada Inc. 204 Sophie Street, Ottawa, ON K4K 1K7 2020-04-28
11765728 Canada Inc. 465 Laurier Street, Suite 2024, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2019-11-29
11016946 Canada Inc. 1606 Tucker Road, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2018-10-01
10953113 Canada Inc. 491 Du Ruisseau Road, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2018-08-20
10852724 Canada Inc. 2371 Old Highway 17, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2018-06-21
P.lalonde Construction Inc. 141 Wilson, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2018-05-02
10748242 Canada Inc. 7 Vaudreuil Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2018-04-24
Jim Robinson Entertainment Inc. 565 Landry St., Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2017-08-30
10265772 Canada Inc. 478 Wilson Road, Unit 10, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2017-06-05
10212644 Canada Inc. 2306 Old Highway 17, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2017-04-28
Find all corporations in postal code K4K 1K7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JULES COTE 2508 Old Highway 17, Rockland ON K4K 1K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6752802 CANADA INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
7319509 CANADA INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
Côté Décoraction Inc. JULES COTE 709 RUE LEVEILLE, TERREBONNE QC J6W 1Z9, Canada
CAESAR'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 7, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
ABATTOIR ST-ISIDORE INC. JULES COTE 719 ST-GEORGES, ST-BERNARD QC G0S 2G0, Canada
CAESAR ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
CAESAR ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
7321635 CANADA INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
6751431 CANADA INC. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K4K 1K7, Canada
CAESAR'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. JULES COTE 2508 OLD HIGHWAY 17, ROCKLAND ON K0A 1N0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Rockland
Post Code K4K 1K7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aecon Water Infrastructure Inc. 2700, 10155 - 102 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5J 4G8
Caesars Tea Inc. 95 Gince Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4N 1J7 2011-06-08
Caesars Pub Inc. 1608 Lincoln Avenue, Montreal, QC H3H 1G9 1991-05-01
Eye for Infrastructure Inc. 145 Water St, Stratford, ON N5A 3C3 2018-12-11
East Hants Sport Infrastructure Association 1300-1969 Upper Water Street, Purdy's Wharf Tower II, Halifax, NS B3J 3R7 2018-12-13
Dna Infrastructure Inc. 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 2500, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2016-11-30
Young Leaders In Infrastructure 55 University Ave., #608, Toronto, ON M5J 2H7 2016-10-26
Canafund (infrastructure) Inc. 5 Place Ville-marie, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3C 4T2 2011-05-26
Centre Pour L'avancement De L'infrastructure Informationnelle En Santé 68 Second Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2H5 1995-11-23
Infrastructure To Go Inc. 927, Rue Gaudette, Saint-jean-sur-richelieu, QC J3B 7S7 2014-07-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on CAESARS WATER INFRASTRUCTURE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.