9047166 CANADA INC.

Address:
20 Rue Charlebois, Lachute, QC J8H 2C5

9047166 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 9047166) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 9, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9047166
Business Number 833406598
Corporation Name 9047166 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 20 Rue Charlebois
Lachute
QC J8H 2C5
Incorporation Date 2014-10-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Tom Condie 93 chemin Bois Dormant, St-Donat QC J0T 2C0, Canada
Richard Myles 401-15 av. de Lourdes, Pointe-Claire QC H9S 4R1, Canada
Olivier Giroux 4 ch. des Hêtres, Mille-Isles QC J0R 1A0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9047166 CANADA INC. 2014-10-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-01-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 20 rue Charlebois
City Lachute
Province QC
Postal Code J8H 2C5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10871443 Canada Inc. 7420 Ch. Des Sources, Lachute, QC J8H 2C5 2018-07-04
Équipements Perfectech Inc. 1310 Chemin Vide Sac, Lachute, (quÉbec), QC J8H 2C5 2005-01-26
Showa Denko Carbon Canada Inc. 963 Bethanie St, Lachute, QC J8H 2C5 1952-03-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inua Expeditions Inc. 86 Chemin Robinson, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2018-02-19
Inua Expeditions Inc. 86 Robinson Road, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2010-01-01
Air Inua Inc. 86 Chemin Robinson, Wentworth, QC J8H 0G3 2019-04-17
Tagway Jeunesse 3 Chemin Sylvie, Wentworth, QC J8H 0H3 2017-08-28
8841900 Canada Inc. 165 Rue Du Grenoble, Lachute, QC J8H 0L3 2014-08-26
8569746 Canada Inc. 521 Rue Stuart, Lachute, QC J8H 1B9 2013-07-02
12015986 Canada Inc. 109 Boulevard Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C2 2020-04-22
6375502 Canada IncorporÉe 128 Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C5 2005-04-22
3791751 Canada Inc. 368 Blvd. Tessier, Lachute, QC J8H 1C7 2000-07-28
Paaf Investment Holding Incorporated 475 Catherine, Lachute, QC J8H 1G7 2004-09-22
Find all corporations in postal code J8H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Tom Condie 93 chemin Bois Dormant, St-Donat QC J0T 2C0, Canada
Richard Myles 401-15 av. de Lourdes, Pointe-Claire QC H9S 4R1, Canada
Olivier Giroux 4 ch. des Hêtres, Mille-Isles QC J0R 1A0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3789209 CANADA INC. TOM CONDIE 445 WALPOLE, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2G6, Canada
7835442 CANADA INC. Tom Condie 93 chemin Bois Dormant, St-Donat QC J0T 2C0, Canada
BILLBOARD CLICKS INC. TOM CONDIE 445 WALPOLE, BEACONSFIELD QC H9W 2G6, Canada
9196951 CANADA INC. Tom Condie 93 chemin Bois Dormant, St-Donat QC J0T 2C0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Lachute
Post Code J8H 2C5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9047166 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.