QuickFix Dental Tools Repair Inc.

Address:
2055 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7

QuickFix Dental Tools Repair Inc. (Corporation# 9111298) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 5, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9111298
Business Number 825102999
Corporation Name QuickFix Dental Tools Repair Inc.
Registered Office Address 2055 Patricia Street
Rockland
ON K4K 1V7
Incorporation Date 2014-12-05
Dissolution Date 2019-10-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Julie Lyons-Wolfe 2055 Patricia Street, Rockland ON K4K 1V7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
QuickFix Dental Tools Repair Inc. 2014-12-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-10-12 Dissolution Section: 212
2014-12-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2016 2016-12-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2016-02-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2055 Patricia Street
City Rockland
Province ON
Postal Code K4K 1V7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nextgen Handpiece Clinic Inc. 2055 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2015-11-05

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
H.d. Quality Construction Ltd. 2052 Patricia Street, Rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-20
7167881 Canada Incorporated 21 52 Patricia Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 1V7 2009-05-04
8175926 Canada Inc. 2052 Patricia Street, Ottawa, ON K4K 1V7 2012-04-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8557349 Canada Inc. 311 Mc Arthur, Ottawa, ON K4K 0A1 2013-06-16
Kondysar Consulting Inc. 404 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A1 2008-02-09
11715623 Canada Inc. 347 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-11-01
11654225 Canada Inc. 484 Crystal Court, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2019-09-29
10776645 Canada Corp. 309 Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2018-05-15
8831378 Canada Inc. 497 Crystal Court, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2014-03-26
8424616 Canada Ltd. 309, Quartz Ave, Rockland, ON K4K 0A2 2013-02-04
Bn Superior Interlock Inc. 176 Jasper Crescent, Rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2020-04-20
11560484 Canada Inc. 316 Quartz Street, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2019-08-08
10956694 Canada Inc. 184 Jasper Crescent, Clarence-rockland, ON K4K 0A3 2018-08-22
Find all corporations in postal code K4K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Julie Lyons-Wolfe 2055 Patricia Street, Rockland ON K4K 1V7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
NextGen Handpiece Clinic Inc. Julie Lyons-Wolfe 2055 Patricia Street, Rockland ON K4K 1V7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Rockland
Post Code K4K 1V7
Category dental
Category + City dental + Rockland

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ajax Construction Tools & Repair Inc. 4751 Antelope Cres, Mississauga, ON L4Z 2R4 2014-08-27
Pro Optimum Dental Instrument Repair Inc. 7063 Donwell Drive, Greely, ON K4P 1M7 2009-07-29
M.d.t. (canada) Manufacturier D'instruments Dentaires M.s. Inc. 1250 A Beaulac Street, St-laurent, QC H4R 1R7 1994-06-28
M.d.t. (canada) Instruments Dentaires Industriels Inc. 6000 Cavendish, Suite 314, Montreal, QC H4W 2Y2 1991-04-03
Fraser Tools Authorized Matco Tools Distributor Ltd. 22 Jill Cres., Etobicoke, ON M9B 6B3 2018-01-01
Dental & Dental Amba Inc. 5022 Cote Des Neiges, Bureau #1, Montreal, QC H3V 1G6 2000-01-04
Seco Tools Canada Inc. 2550 Meadowvale Blvd., Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5N 8C2
Les Ordinateurs Dental Canada Inc. 1280 Bernard Avenue West, Suite 101, Montreal, QC H2V 1V9 1982-05-28
Air Repair Sales & Services Ltd. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4
Dental Precision Oral Prosthetic Dental Lab Inc. 1553 Stittsville Main St, Stittsville, ON K2S 1A9 2018-05-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on QuickFix Dental Tools Repair Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.