GARDEN VALLEY FRESH PRODUCE INC.

Address:
186 Bartley Dr, North York, ON M4A 1E1

GARDEN VALLEY FRESH PRODUCE INC. (Corporation# 9124748) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 18, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9124748
Business Number 822236592
Corporation Name GARDEN VALLEY FRESH PRODUCE INC.
Registered Office Address 186 Bartley Dr
North York
ON M4A 1E1
Incorporation Date 2014-12-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Navitharan Nadarajah 37 Olympia Gate, Woodbridge ON L4L 5K3, Canada
Natheesan Nadarajah 293 Brussels Ave, Brampton ON L6Z 0G4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GARDEN VALLEY FRESH PRODUCE INC. 2014-12-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-12-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-03-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 186 Bartley Dr
City North York
Province ON
Postal Code M4A 1E1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
412 Technologies Inc. 186 Bartley Dr, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2016-01-25
412 Networks Inc. 186 Bartley Dr, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2016-01-27
Worthington Insurance Corp. 186 Bartley Dr, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2016-06-08

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Easy Air Sheet Metal Incorporated Unit #15 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2019-07-15
Cma Trading Inc. 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2010-01-18
Crack of Dawn Limited 186 Bartley Drive, North York, ON M4A 1E1 2015-04-21
Six Ventures Incorporated 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2017-11-14
Smart Fiber Inc. 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2018-01-25
Pickering Infrastructure Group Limited 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2018-10-02
Amazon Properties Inc. 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2019-10-04
Caary Capital Ltd. 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2019-10-04
Caary Financial Corporation 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2019-11-18
Iconick Project Group Inc. 186 Bartley Drive, Toronto, ON M4A 1E1 2020-02-25
Find all corporations in postal code M4A 1E1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Navitharan Nadarajah 37 Olympia Gate, Woodbridge ON L4L 5K3, Canada
Natheesan Nadarajah 293 Brussels Ave, Brampton ON L6Z 0G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City North York
Post Code M4A 1E1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aks Fresh Vending Inc. 30 Harrison Garden Blvd., Unit 1511, Toronto, ON M2N 7A9 2016-12-27
Fresh Run Produce Ltd. 199 Clemow Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2B3 2020-04-14
N.j. Fresh Produce Inc. 380 River Ridge Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1E 3N3 2002-09-03
Newfoundland Fresh Produce Inc. 243 Elizabeth Avenue, St. Johns, NL A1B 1T6 2013-03-11
Be-fresh Produce Corp. 12303 - 43 Street Nw, Edmonton, AB T5W 5C5 2020-05-25
Hogans Fresh Produce Ltd. 225 Sterling Rd., Unit 1, Toronto, ON M6R 2B2 2011-07-13
Les Produits Tango Fresh Produce Inc. 43, Boul. Samson, App. 332, Laval, QC H7X 3R8 1994-09-27
Total Fresh Produce International Inc. 617 Gibson Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 8Z9 2020-01-30
Fresh Taste Produce Limited 370 Ontario Street North, Milton, ON L9T 2V1 2001-01-31
World Fresh Produce Ltd. 500 - North Tower, 5811 Cooney Road, Richmond, BC V6X 3M1

Improve Information

Please provide details on GARDEN VALLEY FRESH PRODUCE INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.