CANADIAN TURKISH PLATFORM

Address:
201-4200, Rue De Chambly, Montreal, QC H1X 3J7

CANADIAN TURKISH PLATFORM (Corporation# 9139753) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 30, 2014.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9139753
Business Number 815157383
Corporation Name CANADIAN TURKISH PLATFORM
Registered Office Address 201-4200, Rue De Chambly
Montreal
QC H1X 3J7
Incorporation Date 2014-12-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MESUT KOCAK 893, AV. ROSE DE LIMA, LAVAL QC H7E 2S4, Canada
MUSTAFA GUCLUER 144, BOUL. DAGENAIS EST, LAVAL QC H7M 5C3, Canada
EROL MAHMUT ERSAN 201-4200, RUE DE CHAMBLY, MONTREAL QC H1X 3J7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CANADIAN TURKISH PLATFORM 2014-12-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-12-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-14 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-12-22 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-12-09 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 201-4200, RUE DE CHAMBLY
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H1X 3J7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ncs Telecom Inc. 4240 Rue De Chambly, App:301, Montréal, QC H1X 3J7 2019-06-26
Deepemploi Inc. 4280 Rue De Chambly # A02, Montreal, QC H1X 3J7 2015-02-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mia Distribution Etc Inc. 3296 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 2017-05-05
3848761 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2000-12-22
Tensor Investments Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St. Luc, QC H1X 1A1 1993-05-21
F. Iasenza Meat Center Inc. 3266 Rue Belanger Est, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 1980-08-01
4054911 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2002-04-25
Les Services Financiers Danny Beaudoin 8240124 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2013-06-17
8727376 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2014-03-03
Services Fm Net Inc. 3-4240 Pierre De Coubertin, Montreal, QC H1X 1A4 2015-06-05
6789595 Canada Inc. 3333 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A4 2007-06-13
Federal Weather Strips Inc. 3458 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A6 1983-06-30
Find all corporations in postal code H1X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MESUT KOCAK 893, AV. ROSE DE LIMA, LAVAL QC H7E 2S4, Canada
MUSTAFA GUCLUER 144, BOUL. DAGENAIS EST, LAVAL QC H7M 5C3, Canada
EROL MAHMUT ERSAN 201-4200, RUE DE CHAMBLY, MONTREAL QC H1X 3J7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CAPPADOCIA ART GALLERY INC. MESUT KOCAK 2455H BOURASSA EST, #4, MONTREAL QC H2B 1V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H1X 3J7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Turkish Canadian Solidarity & Support Platform (tcssp) B-79, Boulevard Brunswick, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 2J5 2019-06-10
Turkish Canadian Chamber of Commerce 777 Superstest Rd., Unit 2, Toronto, ON M3J 2M9 2009-09-10
The Canadian Turkish Islamic Trust Inc. 336 Pape Avenue, Toronto, ON M4M 2W7 1988-11-08
Turkish Canadian Business Council Inc. 660 Eglinton Ave E, Toronto, ON M4G 4G1 1996-04-15
Canadian Turkish Heritage Foundation 26 Thorncliff Place, Ottawa, ON K2H 6L2 2008-01-28
Canadian Turkish Cultural and Islamic Centre 2829 38 St Sw, Calgary, AB T3E 3G1 2019-02-01
Canadian Turkish Islamic Union 270 Springvalley Cres., Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2017-01-02
The Federation of Canadian Turkish Associations 253 College St., Unit 129, Toronto, ON M5T 1R5 1985-12-09
The Turkish-canadian Cultural Association Station D, P.o.box 3034, Ottawa, ON K1P 6H6 1979-04-17
Canadian Turkish Islamic Heritage Association, Inc. 336 Pape Avenue, Toronto, ON M4M 2W7 1988-01-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on CANADIAN TURKISH PLATFORM by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.