Appulse Power Inc.

Address:
Mars Centre, Heritage Building, 101 College Street, Suite 320, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7

Appulse Power Inc. (Corporation# 9144951) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 6, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9144951
Business Number 817741788
Corporation Name Appulse Power Inc.
Registered Office Address Mars Centre, Heritage Building
101 College Street, Suite 320
Toronto
ON M5G 1L7
Incorporation Date 2015-01-06
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Seyed-Behzad Mahdavikhah-Mehrabad 38 Geary Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 2B4, Canada
Mete Erturk 606 3rd Avenue, #221, San Diego CA 92101, United States
Aleksandar Radic 19540 115A Avenue, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 1R2, Canada
S. M. Ahsanuzzaman 48 Pilkington Drive, Toronto ON M1L 0B6, Canada
Karim Arabi 13466 El Presidio Trail, San Diego CA 92130, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Appulse Power Inc. 2016-04-14 current
ICE³ Power Technologies Inc. 2015-01-06 2016-04-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-04-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2016-02-26 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2015-01-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-02-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Corporations with the same name

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Appulse Power Inc. 333 Bay Street, Suite 2400, Toronto, ON M5H 2T6

Office Location

Address MaRS Centre, Heritage Building
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5G 1L7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Miami Mice Medicine Corp. Mars Centre, Heritage Building, 101 College St, Ste 120-e, Toronto, ON M4L 3T5 2010-06-28
Triphase Research and Development II Corp. Mars Centre, Heritage Building, 101 College Street, Suite 340, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2013-03-08
Triphase Research and Development IIi Corp. Mars Centre, Heritage Building, 101 College Street, Suite 340, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2016-08-09
Shield Crypto Systems Inc. Mars Centre, Heritage Building, 101 College Street, Suite 230-1, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2017-01-26

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Viral Interruption Medicines Initiative 101 College Street, Suite 700, Mars Centre, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2020-04-27
Structural Genomics Consortium Canada 101 College St, Suite 706, Mars South Tower, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2020-01-10
Ripple Therapeutics Corporation 101 College Street, Suite 300, Mars Centre, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2019-11-22
11615912 Canada Inc. 101 College Street 2-202, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2019-09-09
The Boson Project Canada Inc. 101 College Street, Suite Hl45, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2018-05-03
Excite International Health Innovations 101 College Street, Suite 100, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2015-10-19
Knitt Labs, Inc. 101 College Street, Heritage Building, Suite 320, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2015-07-15
Agora Open Science Trust Suite 700 - 101 College Street, Mars South Tower, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2015-07-01
Doodle Labs Inc. 101 College Street, Suite 200, Mars Centre, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2015-01-27
Syncadian Inc. Suite 320, 101 College St., Toronto, ON M5G 1L7 2014-08-07
Find all corporations in postal code M5G 1L7

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Seyed-Behzad Mahdavikhah-Mehrabad 38 Geary Avenue, Toronto ON M6H 2B4, Canada
Mete Erturk 606 3rd Avenue, #221, San Diego CA 92101, United States
Aleksandar Radic 19540 115A Avenue, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 1R2, Canada
S. M. Ahsanuzzaman 48 Pilkington Drive, Toronto ON M1L 0B6, Canada
Karim Arabi 13466 El Presidio Trail, San Diego CA 92130, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Tri-Sky Solutions Inc. Aleksandar Radic 119 Euston Road, Burlington ON L7L 4V5, Canada
Appulse Power Inc. Aleksandar Radic 19540 115A Avenue, Pitt Meadows BC V3Y 1R2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5G 1L7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Power Sustainable Capital Inc. 751 Square Victoria, Montreal, QC H2Y 2J3 2006-12-11
Diffusion Power Inc. 800 Place Victoria, 44 Etage, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E3
Power Broadcasting Inc. 800 Place Victoria, 44e Etage, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E3 1985-07-11
Power Law Management Inc. 1103-130 Rue Albert, Ottawa, ON K1P 5G4 2018-05-10
Va-power Ltee 112 Adelaide Street East, Toronto, ON M5C 1K9 1984-07-23
Entretien Power Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1984-01-10
Les Ressources Ice Power S.c.c. 20180 Lakeshore Road, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 1P7 1983-06-23
Vip Power Group Inc. / Le Groupe Vip Power Inc. 2052 Legrand Crs, Orleans, ON K1E 3P9 2005-02-06
Power Du Moyen-orient Ltee 4595 Hingston Avenue, Montreal, QC H4A 2K2 1977-08-24
Dynamic Power American Growth Fund L Ltd. 220 Bay Street, 600, Toronto, ON M5J 2W4 1980-04-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Appulse Power Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.