9146059 Canada Inc.

Address:
44, Rue De Lotbinière, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8

9146059 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9146059) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 7, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9146059
Business Number 821444999
Corporation Name 9146059 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 44, Rue De Lotbinière
Gatineau
QC J8V 3Y8
Incorporation Date 2015-01-07
Dissolution Date 2017-11-17
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul-André Filiatreault 44, rue de Lotbinière, Gatineau QC J8V 3Y8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9146059 Canada Inc. 2015-01-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-01-15 Revival / Reconstitution
2017-11-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2015-01-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 44, rue de Lotbinière
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8V 3Y8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7930577 Canada Inc. 44, Rue De Lotbinière, Gatineau, QC J8V 2Y8 2011-07-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Orkestra Investissement Inc. 37, Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2020-03-25
Finance & Warranty Direct Inc. 15 Rue De Terrebonne, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2018-12-17
8245789 Canada Inc. 69, LotbiniÈre App1, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2012-07-09
7548214 Canada Inc. 65 De Lotbinière, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2010-05-10
6937306 Canada Inc. 19 De Terrebonne, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2008-03-08
6671152 Canada Inc. 69 Lotbinière, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2006-12-11
6509967 Canada Inc. 15, Rue De Terrebonne, Gatineau, QC J8V 3Y8 2006-01-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8187894 Canada Inc. 42, Rue Port-daniel, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2012-05-08
Développement Papineau-dollard Des Ormeaux Inc. 8 Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2008-12-11
7066279 Canada Inc. 8, Avenue Des Grands Jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A1 2008-10-23
Dr Redha Haffaf Médecin Inc. 23 Imp. D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2016-03-15
9417702 Canada Inc. 74, Avenue Des Grands-jardins, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2015-08-25
7097549 Canada Inc. 31, Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A2 2008-12-22
6878938 Canada Inc. 63, Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A3 2007-11-23
6878954 Canada Inc. 63, Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A3 2007-11-23
8941386 Canada Inc. 63, Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A3 2014-07-02
Netstate Inc. 109 Impasse D'anticosti, Gatineau, QC J8V 0A4 2018-01-31
Find all corporations in postal code J8V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul-André Filiatreault 44, rue de Lotbinière, Gatineau QC J8V 3Y8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7930577 Canada Inc. Paul-André Filiatreault 44, rue de Lotbinière, Gatineau QC J8V 2Y8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8V 3Y8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9146059 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.