9165827 CANADA LIMITED

Address:
130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1

9165827 CANADA LIMITED (Corporation# 9165827) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 25, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9165827
Business Number 820436160
Corporation Name 9165827 CANADA LIMITED
Registered Office Address 130 King Street West, 20th Floor
Toronto
ON M5X 1K1
Incorporation Date 2015-05-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
J. Braden Bennett Suite 25, 114 Front Street, Whitehorse YT Y1A 1A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9165827 CANADA LIMITED 2015-05-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-05-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-09-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-11-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 130 King Street West, 20th Floor
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5X 1K1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Blossom Foundation 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2005-09-21
9165797 Canada Limited 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2015-05-25
9165819 Canada Limited 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2015-05-25
9165835 Canada Limited 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2015-05-25
9165843 Canada Limited 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2015-05-25

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Horne Family Foundation 130 King St. W.,20 Fl. Exchange Tower, Box 430 Stn First Canadian Place, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2017-09-01
The Waugh Family Foundation C/o Scotiatrust, 130 King Street West, P. O. Box 430 - Suite 2000, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2011-08-09
6162428 Canada Limited Exchange Tower, 130 King Street West, 20th Fl., Po Box 430, First Canadian Pl, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2003-11-20
The Frank Fowler Foundation 130 King Street West. 20th Floor, The Exchange Tower, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 2001-02-23
Sentinel Associates Limited 130 King Street W, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1939-03-29
The Canadian Lyford Cay Foundation 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Exchange Tower P. O. Box 430, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1977-09-14
Agora Foundation 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1979-01-23
The Mccoll-early Foundation 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1975-04-01
Cairnsco Limited 130 King Street West, 20th Floor, P.o. Box 430, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1993-11-29
The Browning Watt Foundation 130 King St. West, Exchange Tower, 20th Floor, Toronto, ON M5X 1K1 1994-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code M5X 1K1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
J. Braden Bennett Suite 25, 114 Front Street, Whitehorse YT Y1A 1A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5X 1K1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Anoflex Canada Limited 615 Ouest Boul Dorchester, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1978-08-24
Meridian Containers (canada) Limited 185, Beacon Hill, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1T5 2001-01-24
Freegateway Limited C/o Streamonix Limited, Suite 1000, 355 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 2G8 2019-08-01
Flogby Realty Limited Giant Tiger Stores Limited, 2480 Walkley Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 6A9 2003-08-13
Mos Calculation Limited Royaltrust Tower, P.o.box 254, Toronto, QC 1971-11-17
112847 Canada Limited 464 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1Z3 1981-12-21
Prosale/prorent Canada Limited 10629-130 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, AB T5N 1Y1 2004-09-30
Norlac Financial Group Limited 380 Wellington St, Suite 2300, London, ON N6A 5C3 1969-08-15
Isoteq Creations Internationales Limitee - 500 Sauve Street, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H3L 1Z8 1976-11-18
Anthes Equipment Limited 6725 Airport Road, 5th Floor, Mississauga, ON L4V 1V2

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9165827 CANADA LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.