vanCann Consulting Inc.

Address:
16 Grenville Street, Burritt's Rapids, ON K0G 1B0

vanCann Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 9195017) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 20, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9195017
Business Number 810258186
Corporation Name vanCann Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 16 Grenville Street
Burritt's Rapids
ON K0G 1B0
Incorporation Date 2015-02-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Sean McCann 16 Grenville Street, Box 53, Burritt's Rapids ON K0G 1B0, Canada
Inge Vangemeren 16 Grenville Street, Box 53, Burritt's Rapids ON K0G 1B0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
vanCann Consulting Inc. 2015-08-19 current
9195017 Canada Inc. 2015-02-20 2015-08-19

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-08-19 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2015-02-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 16 Grenville Street
City Burritt's Rapids
Province ON
Postal Code K0G 1B0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Burritts Rapids Hydro Inc. 11 Centre Street, Box 34, Burritts Rapids, ON K0G 1B0 2015-08-25
Habicurious Group Inc. 7764 Burritt's Avenue, Burritt's Rapids, ON K0G 1B0 2015-05-13
Xorgonix Inc. 4430 Donnelly Drive, Box 124, Burritts Rapids, ON K0G 1B0 2003-05-26
Hof-curia Holdings Inc. 3928 Sheldon Road, Portland, ON K0G 1B0 1999-12-31
8210055 Canada Inc. 22 Centre Street, Burritts Rapids, ON K0G 1B0 2012-06-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12056372 Canada Inc. 1410 Lanark 511, Balderson, ON K0G 1A0 2020-06-01
Sonic Lightning Entertainment Inc. 1178 Bennett Lake Road, Balderson, ON K0G 1A0 2017-06-26
The Citrine Foundation of Canada 278 Mackay Line Road, Fallbrook, ON K0G 1A0 2013-06-26
8429146 Canada Inc. 776 Concession 9th Rd., Balderson, ON K0G 1A0 2013-05-28
7264330 Canada Inc. 1328 Harper Road, R.r.#1, Balderson, ON K0G 1A0 2009-10-22
Transnational Aviation Services Inc. 1925 Hilltop Drive, Tay Valley Township, ON K0G 1A0 2006-11-15
12164515 Canada Inc. 149 Wheeler Way, Elgin, ON K0G 1E0 2020-06-30
Rideau Lakes Early Learning Centre 29 Main Stree, Elgin, ON K0G 1E0 2019-01-15
Magus Farm Ltd. 2340 Harlem Road, Elgin, ON K0G 1E0 2018-11-24
Law Logistics Inc. 13 Whitefish Lake Road, Elgin, ON K0G 1E0 2018-05-27
Find all corporations in postal code K0G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Sean McCann 16 Grenville Street, Box 53, Burritt's Rapids ON K0G 1B0, Canada
Inge Vangemeren 16 Grenville Street, Box 53, Burritt's Rapids ON K0G 1B0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6516122 CANADA INC. SEAN MCCANN 4395 WHITTAKER CRESCENT, OTTAWA ON K1B 4P1, Canada
Republic Now SEAN MCCANN 119 MERTON ST, TORONTO ON M4S 3G5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Burritt's Rapids
Post Code K0G 1B0
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Burritt's Rapids

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rph.a.r. Consulting Inc. 20 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M4R 1K8
Jean-claude Beaudry Consulting Inc. 29, Ritchie Barnhill Drive, Truro, NS B2N 6P5
Vxm Consulting Incorporated 58 Danjohn Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 3N4 2015-10-01
Bdm Ehs Consulting Ltd. Block 4 Lot 10 Paint Lake, Po Box 704, Thompson, MB R8N 1N5
V-can Consulting Inc. 7928 128 Street, Suite 208, Surrey, BC V3W 4E8
Can-act Consulting Inc. 6090 - 4000 No. 3 Rd, Richmond, BC V6X 0J8
Svs Consulting Inc. 909 7th Avenue Sw, Apt# 706, Calgary, AB T2P 1A6
Techdrex Consulting Inc. 12220 Stony Plain Road, Suite 600, Edmonton, AB T5N 3Y4
Savinicha Consulting Incorporated 7124 Village Walk, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X4 2020-02-06
Mcquaid Consulting Ltd. 57 Eagles Path Lane, West Covehead, PE C0A 1P0

Improve Information

Please provide details on vanCann Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.