9200193 Canada Inc.

Address:
240 Guizot, Montreal, QC H2P 1L5

9200193 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9200193) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 25, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9200193
Business Number 809888381
Corporation Name 9200193 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 240 Guizot
Montreal
QC H2P 1L5
Incorporation Date 2015-02-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
John Herzog 450 Wiseman, Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9200193 Canada Inc. 2015-02-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-02-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 240 Guizot
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H2P 1L5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9263268 Canada Inc. 240 Guizot, Montreal, QC H2P 1L5 2015-04-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12172828 Canada Inc. 240 Rue Guizot Ouest, Montréal, QC H2P 1L5 2020-07-03
8710791 Canada Inc. 240 Guizot West, Montreal, QC H2P 1L5 2013-11-28
Fancy-pak Co. International Ltd. 240 Guizot Street West, Montreal, QC H2P 1L5 2010-09-13
8842710 Canada Inc. 240 Guizot Street West, Montreal, QC H2P 1L5 2014-04-02
8927901 Canada Inc. 240 Guizot West, MontrÉal, QC H2P 1L5 2014-06-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11436821 Canada Inc. 618-8635, Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5 2019-05-29
Evolo Lab Inc. 8635 Rue Lajeunesse, App. 323, Montreal, QC H2P 0B5 2019-05-13
10571164 Canada Inc. 500 - 8635 Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5 2018-01-08
10571164 Canada Inc. 500-8635 Rue Lajeunesse, Montréal, QC H2P 0B5
C.e.t. Industrial Machinery Ltd. 50 Pl Cremazie, Suite 26, Montreal, QC H2P 1A2 1979-06-14
Toffer Investments Inc. 110 Cremazie W #503, Montreal, QC H2P 1B1 2007-05-30
Special35 Investments Inc. 110 Cremazie W. #503, Montreal, QC H2P 1B1 2007-03-08
115717 Canada Ltee 50, Place Cremazie, Suite 1025, Montreal, QC H2P 1B4 1982-06-14
Services De Vision Corporative Du Canada (svcc) Inc. 50, Place Crémazie, Bureau 525, Montréal, QC H2P 1B6 2014-10-28
Fondation Jean-meloche Et Famille 50 Place Cremazie, 12e Etage, Montreal, QC H2P 1B6 1994-12-22
Find all corporations in postal code H2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
John Herzog 450 Wiseman, Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4424221 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4424212 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 5610 HUTCHISON, OUTREMONT QC H2V 4B6, Canada
PRESTIGE PAK INC. John Herzog 450 Wiseman Ave., Montreal QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4166931 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 5744 DUROCHER, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3Y2, Canada
4362535 CANADA INC. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
4439066 Canada Inc. JOHN HERZOG 450 WISEMAN, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3J8, Canada
EMBALLAGES FANCY-PAK (2010) LTÉE John Herzog 450 Wiseman Avenue, Outremont QC H2V 3J8, Canada
9263268 CANADA INC. John Herzog 1312 Saint-Viateur, Montreal QC H2V 1Z4, Canada
Y.Y.M. PACKAGING INC. JOHN HERZOG 389 QUERBES AVENUE, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3W1, Canada
HERTEX LINGERIE INC. JOHN HERZOG 1312 ST.VIATEUR WEST, OUTREMONT QC H2V 1Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H2P 1L5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9200193 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.