Tidy Household Services Ltd.

Address:
300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6

Tidy Household Services Ltd. (Corporation# 9202510) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 24, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9202510
Business Number 813669793
Corporation Name Tidy Household Services Ltd.
Registered Office Address 300-110-21st Street East
Saskatoon
SK S7K 0B6
Incorporation Date 2015-02-24
Dissolution Date 2018-03-16
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jordan Mitchell Litvenenko 507-103 Klassen Cres, Saskatoon SK S7R 0J2, Canada
Scott R. Hoiland 423 Simon Fraser Crescent, Saskatoon SK S7H 3T7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Tidy Household Services Ltd. 2015-02-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-03-16 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2015-02-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-04-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 300-110-21st Street East
City Saskatoon
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Push Software Interactions, Inc. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2009-10-08
A-b Ceres Scientific Inc. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2014-03-20
Keto Krate Inc. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2014-10-26
8798133 Canada Corp. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2014-02-22
10251836 Canada Ltd. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
10252123 Canada Ltd. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
10252204 Canada Ltd. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
10252395 Canada Ltd. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
10256030 Canada Ltd. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
Greenstem Technology Corp. 300-110-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mc Drilling Ltd. 300 - 110 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2008-10-15
Company Jake Buster Ltd. #300 -110- 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6 2005-12-20
3692574 Canada Ltd. 110 21st Street East, # 300, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6
Stealth Interactive Media Inc. 300 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jordan Mitchell Litvenenko 507-103 Klassen Cres, Saskatoon SK S7R 0J2, Canada
Scott R. Hoiland 423 Simon Fraser Crescent, Saskatoon SK S7H 3T7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saskatoon
Post Code S7K 0B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Household Holdings Corporation - 5100 Sherbrooke Est, Montreal, QC H1V 3R9 1990-07-26
Household Commercial Canada Inc. 185 The West Mall, Suite 1600, Etobicoke, ON M9C 5M5
Tidy Cleaning Services Inc. 871 Kennacraig Pvt., Ottawa, ON K2J 3T6 2016-10-14
Household Finance Corporation of Canada 100 Sheppard Ave East, Suite 1000, North York, ON M2N 6N7
Tidy Floors Commercial Cleaning Services Inc. 90 Trellanock Ave., Scarborough, ON M1C 5B8 2013-12-17
Miss Tidy Cleaning Services and General Help Inc. 45 Sunrise Ave Unit # 907, Toronto, ON M4A 2S3 2020-03-03
Tidy Oilfield Services Ltd. 201 Portage Avenue, Suite 2900, Winnipeg, MB R3B 3K6 2016-09-12
Tidy Heidi's Cleaning Services Inc. 30 Green Valley Dr., Unit #39, Kitchener, ON N2P 1G8 1982-09-21
Homiihome Household Services Inc. 3418 Larmours Lane, Sarsfield, ON K0A 3E0 2015-06-13
M.s. Executive Household Services Ltd. 12734 Drummond Place, Surrey, BC V3V 6G3 2005-02-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on Tidy Household Services Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.