Greenstar Immigration Solutions Inc.

Address:
390 Dixon Road, Appartment-1406, Etobicoke, ON M4R 1T4

Greenstar Immigration Solutions Inc. (Corporation# 9218327) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 12, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9218327
Business Number 811544592
Corporation Name Greenstar Immigration Solutions Inc.
Registered Office Address 390 Dixon Road
Appartment-1406
Etobicoke
ON M4R 1T4
Incorporation Date 2015-03-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shahbaz Akbar 390 Dixon Road, Apartment-1406, Etobicoke ON M9R 1T4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Greenstar Immigration Solutions Inc. 2015-03-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-03-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-03-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 390 Dixon Road
City Etobicoke
Province ON
Postal Code M4R 1T4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8397643 Canada Inc. 47 Chudleigh Ave, Toronto, ON M4R 1T4 2013-01-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Onyx Engagement Inc. 1702-25 Montgomery Avenue, Toronto, ON M4R 0A1 2020-06-19
Plugins Distributions Inc. 25 Montgomery Avenue, Toronto, ON M4R 0A1 2019-09-13
11741977 Canada Incorporated 58 Orchard View Blvd., Unit 1206, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2019-11-15
Cloud Zonia Inc. 1801-58 Orchard View Boulevard, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2019-09-09
10762164 Canada Inc. 1208-58 Orchard View Blvd, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2018-05-01
Bed Head Apparel Inc. 1811-58 Orchard View Blvd, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2018-02-15
Rapid Resource Trading Ltd. 58 Orchard View Blvd 505, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2017-10-25
10266876 Canada Inc. 1603-58 Orchard View Blvd., Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2017-06-14
Buchanan Brain Tumour Run 58 Orchard View Blvd- 806, Toronto, ON M4R 0A2 2017-01-18
Bitquality Technologies Limited 58 Orchard View Blvd, Suite 708, Toroto, ON M4R 0A2 2016-06-08
Find all corporations in postal code M4R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shahbaz Akbar 390 Dixon Road, Apartment-1406, Etobicoke ON M9R 1T4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Etobicoke
Post Code M4R 1T4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eagleview Immigration Solutions Incorporated 259 Greenfield Lane, Chatham, ON N7L 5N3 2015-12-11
Tierra Solis - Solutions D'immigration & De MobilitÉ Internationale Inc. 4060, Rue Orly, Brossard, QC J4Y 2K7 2009-08-01
Greenstar Canada Inc. 11, Shediac Road, Scarborough, ON M1K 4Z6 2020-07-16
Greenstar Canadian Industries Inc. 4090 Ridgway Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON L5L 5X5 2005-11-09
Greenstar Plant Products Inc. 1800 - 510 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M3 2007-04-30
All Immigration Solutions Ltd. 741 107 St Sw, Edmonton, AB T6W 1A2 2017-05-28
Gta Immigration Solutions Inc. 34 Kippen Crt, Brampton, ON L6R 0P7 2010-11-29
One Way Immigration Solutions Ltd. 12192, 98 A Ave, Surrey, BC V3V 7S5 2018-06-01
Icc Canada Immigration Solutions Inc. 7 Rockford Run, Brampton, ON L6Y 5A5 2007-10-20
Maple Bay Immigration Solutions Inc. 91 Kingknoll Dr, Brampton, ON L6Y 3E7 2019-05-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Greenstar Immigration Solutions Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.