REFRESHING WIND MINISTRIES

Address:
220 Huron Road, Box 277, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0

REFRESHING WIND MINISTRIES (Corporation# 9221433) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 16, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9221433
Business Number 810731190
Corporation Name REFRESHING WIND MINISTRIES
Registered Office Address 220 Huron Road
Box 277
Sebringville
ON N0K 1X0
Incorporation Date 2015-03-16
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kyle Wijnands 220 Huron Road, Box 277, Sebringville ON N0K 1X0, Canada
Ellen Arlene Kuepfer 5893 Line 81, R.R. #4, Listowell ON N4W 3G9, Canada
Dean Good 33 Rochambeau Avenue, Wellsville NY 14806, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
REFRESHING WIND MINISTRIES 2015-03-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-03-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-22 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2019 2019-02-23 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-02-10 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 220 Huron Road
City Sebringville
Province ON
Postal Code N0K 1X0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Adopt An Acre Inc. 129 Station Road, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2020-06-01
Trusted Arc Fabrications Inc. 4084 Line 39, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2020-05-09
Richard Kresky Holdings Ltd. 260 Boyce St, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2019-09-18
11306162 Canada Corp. 4545 Nuhn Drive, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2019-03-18
6656773 Canada Ltd. 281-b Huron Rd, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2006-11-14
Freelance Ink Writing Inc. 232 Huron Road, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2001-06-13
Poetic Justice Roastery Corp. 205, Sebringville, ON N0K 1X0 2017-05-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Keltic Tank and Meter Limited 4395 Line 52 Perth East, Rr#1, Brunner, ON N0K 1C0 2016-12-08
9653996 Canada Inc. 6033 Road 119, Brunner, ON N0K 1C0 2016-03-03
Elliott Cartridge Company (canada) Ltd. 157 Nichol Road, Rr#2, Baltimore, ON N0K 1C0 2012-08-01
11149202 Canada Inc. 4728 Perth Line 55, R.r. #1, Brunner, ON N0K 1C0
11157302 Canada Inc. 4728 Perth Line 55, R.r. #1, Brunner, ON N0K 1C0
Hands Over Technology Limited 159b Ontario St., Box 34, Dublin, ON N0K 1E0 2011-10-28
The Gathering of Spirit Assembly & Sanctuary 64 Water Street, Egmondville, ON N0K 1G0 2019-03-03
Huron East Senior Hockey Club 9 Bayfield Street, Egmondville, ON N0K 1G0 2014-06-25
Real Time Integrations Inc. 2954a Line 34, Gads Hill, ON N0K 1J0 2018-11-09
Pression Inc. 1921 Line 45, Gads Hill, ON N0K 1J0 2016-02-02
Find all corporations in postal code N0K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kyle Wijnands 220 Huron Road, Box 277, Sebringville ON N0K 1X0, Canada
Ellen Arlene Kuepfer 5893 Line 81, R.R. #4, Listowell ON N4W 3G9, Canada
Dean Good 33 Rochambeau Avenue, Wellsville NY 14806, United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sebringville
Post Code N0K 1X0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wind Ministries Inc. 181 Milton Avenue, Summerside, PE C1N 1V1 2018-10-30
Mighty Rushing Wind Ministries Inc. 402 6th Avenue East, Biggar, SK S0K 0M0 1997-10-30
Life Refreshing Inc. 1605-880 Dundas St W, Mississauga, ON L5C 4H3 2020-07-22
Refreshing Options Water & Air Consultants Inc. 52 St.mary's Crecent, Box 148, Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0 1998-06-11
World-wind Logistics & Freight Inc. 373 Place D'youville, Suite 208, Montreal, QC H2Y 2B7 2002-03-11
Right Coast Wind Corp. Suite 2400, 745 Thurlow Street, Vancouver, BC V6E 0C5
East Wind Kse Energy Inc. 2 River Road, 3rd Floor, Kahnawà:ke Business Complex, Kahnawà:ke, QC J0L 1B0 2018-09-13
North Wind Fisheries Ltd. 1 Adelaide Street East, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M5C 2V9
Design MÉcanique North Wind Inc. 115 Sunderland, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 1L4 1997-09-11
Technologies Wind Master Inc. 1225 Greenlane Street, Montreal, QC H4K 2C4 1998-11-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on REFRESHING WIND MINISTRIES by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.