Elyanethan Import-Export Trading Inc.

Address:
29 Allen Avenue, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 2C4

Elyanethan Import-Export Trading Inc. (Corporation# 9230521) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 24, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9230521
Business Number 810001396
Corporation Name Elyanethan Import-Export Trading Inc.
Registered Office Address 29 Allen Avenue
Kirkland Lake
ON P2N 2C4
Incorporation Date 2015-03-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Lucy Fosso 29 Allen Avenue, Kirkland Lake ON P2N 2C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Elyanethan Import-Export Trading Inc. 2015-03-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-03-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-13 Non-distributing corporation with more than 50 shareholders
Société n'ayant pas fait appel au public et comptant plus de 50 actionnaires
2018 2018-05-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 29 Allen Avenue
City Kirkland Lake
Province ON
Postal Code P2N 2C4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
161229 Canada Inc. 21 Government Road East, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1A1 1988-03-21
Lobulous Corp. 54 Macpherson Ave, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1B9 2015-10-06
Hobbystarz Inc. 30 Federal St, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1E6 2014-12-22
7933738 Canada Ltd. 158 Burnside, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1M7 2011-08-03
Rosko Mining Equipment and Resources Inc. 158 Burnside Drive, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1M7 2007-03-29
Nc Traffic Management Inc. 62 First Street, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1N3 2013-02-24
Kirkland Lake Machine Shop Ltd. 158 Burnside Drive, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1N7 2010-08-13
9294554 Canada Association 108 First Street, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1N8 2015-07-01
9438360 Canada Inc. 16 Kirkland Street East, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1P1 2015-09-13
9444700 Canada Inc. 16 Kirkland Street East, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 1P1 2015-09-18
Find all corporations in postal code P2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Lucy Fosso 29 Allen Avenue, Kirkland Lake ON P2N 2C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Kirkland Lake
Post Code P2N 2C4
Category trading
Category + City trading + Kirkland Lake

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Timu & Fils Echange Import-export Ltee 522 Boul Des Laurentides, Laval, QC H7G 2V3 1987-11-27
Hamamji Import-export Trading Company Ltd. 6423 Des Portes, St-leonard, QC H1T 3T5 1981-10-13
Commerce Import-export Tsf Salam Inc. 113, Louis-riel, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 3A8 2005-03-22
Juana Proulx Export-import Trading Corporation Inc. 1255 Nelles, Ste-foy, QC G1W 3B3 1992-02-06
Bn Trading - Import & Export Inc. 537 Alexis Court, Mississauga, ON L4Z 3Z8 2010-05-06
Amri Import Export & Trading Inc. 214 Twyford St, Ottawa, ON K1V 0V9 2004-08-26
V.a.s. Accessoires D'autos Import/export Ltee 1463 Du Portage, Chicoutimi, QC G7H 7C5 1995-05-09
Nouvelles Idées Import-export Inc. 17240 Boulevard Brunswick, Kirkland, QC H9J 1K9 1995-10-11
Import/export Beauté Électrique Inc. 2600, Boulevard Laurier, Québec, QC G1V 4T3 2017-08-29
Import-export Cheval Noir Inc. 665, Ste-evelyne, Saint-benoît Labre, QC G0M 1P0 2009-09-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Elyanethan Import-Export Trading Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.