9233890 Canada Inc.

Address:
2695, Boul. Rideau, Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0

9233890 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 9233890) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 26, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9233890
Business Number 808659593
Corporation Name 9233890 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 2695, Boul. Rideau
Rouyn-noranda
QC J0Z 1Y0
Incorporation Date 2015-03-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nicolas Pichette 37, avenue Gauthier, Rouyn-Noranda QC J0Z 1Y0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
9233890 Canada Inc. 2015-03-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-04-21 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2015-03-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-04-03 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2019-01-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-02-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2695, boul. Rideau
City Rouyn-Noranda
Province QC
Postal Code J0Z 1Y0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9884386 Canada Inc. 180, Rue D'Évain, Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0 2016-08-26
Les Habitations Rivard & Rollin Inc. 9, Rue Jolivet, Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0 2014-04-30
6938671 Canada Inc. 110 Avenue Payeur, C.p. 285, Évain, QC J0Z 1Y0 2008-03-11
Les Produits Supralec Inc. 109 Payeur, P.o. Box: 281, Evain, QC J0Z 1Y0 2007-12-07
4445899 Canada Inc. 54 Avenue Payeur, Quartier Évain, Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0 2007-11-26
Les Constructions Abitibi Inc. 163, Avenue De L'Église, Évain, QC J0Z 1Y0 2006-06-26
4367430 Canada Inc. 198 Rue Carbonneau, Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0 2006-05-25
4330391 Canada Inc. 60 Avenue Bernard, Évain, District De Rouyn-noranda, QC J0Z 1Y0 2005-11-24
6481485 Canada Inc. 36, Rue Morel, Evain, QC J0Z 1Y0 2005-11-22
6303528 Canada IncorporÉe 188 Rang 5 & 6, C.p. 766, Evain, QC J0Z 1Y0 2004-10-28
Find all corporations in postal code J0Z 1Y0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nicolas Pichette 37, avenue Gauthier, Rouyn-Noranda QC J0Z 1Y0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Rouyn-Noranda
Post Code J0Z 1Y0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 9233890 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.