Élixir Château Noir Inc.
Black Castle Elixir Inc.

Address:
50 Av. Des Tourterelles, Les Cèdres, QC J7T 1A3

Élixir Château Noir Inc. (Corporation# 9234802) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 26, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9234802
Business Number 804521789
Corporation Name Élixir Château Noir Inc.
Black Castle Elixir Inc.
Registered Office Address 50 Av. Des Tourterelles
Les Cèdres
QC J7T 1A3
Incorporation Date 2015-03-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Philippe QUENNEVILLE 50 av. des Tourterelles, Les Cèdres QC J7T 1A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Black Castle Elixir Inc. 2015-03-26 current
Élixir Château Noir Inc. 2015-03-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-03-29 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2015-03-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-01-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 50 av. des Tourterelles
City Les Cèdres
Province QC
Postal Code J7T 1A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Qp Design Inc. 50 Av. Des Tourterelles, Les Cèdres, QC J7T 1A3 2017-12-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Novet Quiet Nomad Traction Inc. 11811c Chemin Sainte-angÉlique, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 0A0 2017-09-05
Raycan Inc. 2427 Hunt, St Lazare, QC J7T 0A1 2011-05-13
Les Habitations Kukovica & Shaw Associés Inc. 80, Ste-geneviève, Les Cèdres, QC J7T 0A3 2013-01-22
Jps Logistique Inc. 1137, Rue De La DÉcouverte, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 0A4 2008-06-01
12215195 Canada Inc. 2466 Rue Sandmere, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 0A7 2020-07-22
8776571 Canada Inc. 2887 Rue De Timberlay, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 0B1 2014-02-01
Reqly Inc. 1723 Rue Des Tourterelles, St-lazare, QC J7T 0B6 2016-01-11
Cmp Sales Agency Inc. 1778 Des Tourterelles, St-lazare, QC J7T 0B6 2005-01-26
8435952 Canada Inc. 2749, Rue Sanctuaire, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 0B7 2013-02-13
Fr1 Inc. 2665 Du Sanctuaire, St-lazare, QC J7T 0B7 2010-12-06
Find all corporations in postal code J7T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Philippe QUENNEVILLE 50 av. des Tourterelles, Les Cèdres QC J7T 1A3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6524257 CANADA LTD. PHILIPPE QUENNEVILLE 15 A WINCHESTER, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 1H9, Canada
The Canadian Vaping Association PHILIPPE QUENNEVILLE 50 AV DES TOURTERELLES LES CEDRES, QUEBEC QC J7T 1A3, Canada
QP Design Inc. Philippe QUENNEVILLE 50 av. des Tourterelles, Les Cèdres QC J7T 1A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Les Cèdres
Post Code J7T 1A3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Industries Elixir Limitee 537 Leon Avenue, Suite 200, Kelowna, BC V1Y 2A9
Élixir Marketing Olfactif Inc. 2200 Des Monarques, St-bruno, QC J3V 0E3 2014-11-03
Elixir Entertainment Inc. 1773 Pinegrove Ave., Pickering, ON L1V 1K7 2002-10-17
Lifesource Elixir Bar Ltd. 123 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2013-06-10
Elixir Consultancy Services Inc. 227 Borealis Ave, Aurora, ON L4G 7T6 2017-01-12
Harmony Elixir of Life Inc. 132 Learmont Ave, Caledon, ON L7C 3V1 2019-03-08
Elixir Imports Inc. 589 Antigua Crescent, Oshawa, ON L1J 6B5 2011-01-19
Gestion Elixir Inc. 395, Rue Laurier Ouest, MontrÉal, QC H2V 2K3 2007-11-22
Eliot-elixir Group Ltd. 3985 Chicory Ct., Mississauga, ON L5C 3S8 2020-06-02
Les Vacances Elixir Inc. 101 Charles Lemoyne, App 2007, Longueuil, QC 1980-06-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on Élixir Château Noir Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.