LES INVESTISSEMENTS LELAND CORPORATION LIMITEE
LELAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

Address:
6130 3rd St S E, Suite 300, Calgary, AB T2H 1K4

LES INVESTISSEMENTS LELAND CORPORATION LIMITEE (Corporation# 923567) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 30, 1975.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 923567
Business Number 103044293
Corporation Name LES INVESTISSEMENTS LELAND CORPORATION LIMITEE
LELAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
Registered Office Address 6130 3rd St S E
Suite 300
Calgary
AB T2H 1K4
Incorporation Date 1975-05-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 4

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RALPH LEVY 1 WOOD AVENUE, #509, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
ANWAR LEVY 190 FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3A5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LELAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED 1975-05-30 current
LES INVESTISSEMENTS LELAND CORPORATION LIMITEE 1975-05-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1999-08-19 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
1977-10-31 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1975-05-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-10-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 6130 3RD ST S E
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2H 1K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Liberty Musictrax Corp. 6130 3rd Street S.e., Calgary, AB T2H 1K4 1978-01-10
2852969 Canada Inc. 6130 3rd Street S E, Calgary, AB T2H 1K4
2855054 Canada Inc. 6130 3rd Street S E, Calgary, AB T2H 1K4
Liberty Sites (2) Ltd. 6130 3rd Street S E, Suite 300, Calgary, AB T2H 1K4 1994-09-29
Liberty Sites (3) Ltd. 6130 3rd Street S E, Suite 300, Calgary, AB T2H 1K4 1994-09-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ice Noma Corporation 5717 2 Street Sw, Apt 605, Calgary, AB T2H 0A1 2019-01-02
Reinbold Ebp Corp. 110, 5970 Centre Street S.e., Calgary, AB T2H 0C1 2014-10-24
3895718 Canada Inc. 6012 Centre Street S.e., Calgary, AB T2H 0C3 2001-05-10
Redline Automotive Products Inc. 6230 Centre Street S.e., Calgary, AB T2H 0C6 2011-09-30
Three Point Zero Inc. 100, 5440-1st Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2H 0C8 2017-02-14
Standard General Construction (1996) Limited 5340 1st Street S.w., Calgary, AB T2H 0C8 1996-06-25
Asken Staging & Decor Ltd. #207,5718 1 A Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2H 0E8 2017-10-18
Highpoint Management Inc. 105-5718 1a Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2H 0E8 2008-05-08
Lodging Solutions Inc. 5718 1a St Sw, Bay 105, Calgary, AB T2H 0E8 2008-01-04
Western Skye Engineering Ltd. Bay 3, 6020 - 1 A Street S.w., Calgary, Ab, AB T2H 0G3 2004-02-19
Find all corporations in postal code T2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RALPH LEVY 1 WOOD AVENUE, #509, WESTMOUNT QC H3Z 3C5, Canada
ANWAR LEVY 190 FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3A5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9120955 CANADA INC. ANWAR LEVY 190 rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
6818455 CANADA LTD. ANWAR LEVY C/O DON JESTIN, 12804 - 107, EDMONTON AB T5M 1Z9, Canada
ANLOTTE PROPERTY SERVICES INC. ANWAR Levy 190 rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
THE LEVY FOUNDATION INC. ANWAR LEVY 190 FINCHLEY ROAD, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3A5, Canada
RAWNA SERVICES INC. ANWAR LEVY 190 rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
IMPERIAL GALERIES INC. ANWAR LEVY 190 rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
RALE ADMINISTRATION LTD. ANWAR LEVY 190 RUE FINCHLEY, HAMPSTEAD QC H3X 3A5, Canada
BABYSAN INTERNATIONAL INC. ANWAR LEVY 190 rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
LEVCO SERVICES LTD. Anwar Levy 190 Rue Finchley, Hampstead QC H3X 3A5, Canada
OBSCURE FRUIT WINES CORP. Ralph Levy 603 Clarke Avenue, Westmount QC H3Y 3E5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2H1K4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leland Johnson Corporation Ltd. 1010 St Catherine Street West, Suite 347, Montreal, QC 1973-05-22
7054394 Canada Inc. 85 Leland Av., Etobicoke, ON M8Z 2Y1 2008-10-01
Pnl Insights Inc. 122 Leland Street, Hamilton, ON L8S 3A4 2014-09-09
Primodal Inc. 122 Leland Street, Hamilton, ON L8S 3A4 2005-08-04
Primodal Systems Inc. 122 Leland Street, Hamilton, ON L8S 3A4 2006-03-20
7047533 Canada Ltd. 604 Leland St South, Thunder Bay, ON P7B 2P2 2008-09-19
Two Pumping Lemmas Inc. 21 Leland Avenue, Toronto, ON M8Z 2X6 2003-09-03
Polleticks Inc. 210 Leland Avenue South, Apartment 308, Thunder Bay, ON P7E 2N5 2013-03-20
Sacraw Canada Corp. 41 Leland Avenue, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 2X6 2002-12-18
Leland Whitty Enterprises Ltd. 60 Columbia Way, Suite 818, Markham, ON L3R 0C9 2019-02-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES INVESTISSEMENTS LELAND CORPORATION LIMITEE by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.