Hua Ren Golf Association

Address:
39 Riviera Drive, Unit 14, Markham, ON L3R 5M1

Hua Ren Golf Association (Corporation# 9246487) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9246487
Business Number 809062367
Corporation Name Hua Ren Golf Association
Registered Office Address 39 Riviera Drive
Unit 14
Markham
ON L3R 5M1
Incorporation Date 2015-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 30

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gangjian Li 153 Summitcrest, Richmond Hill ON L4S 1A9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Hua Ren Golf Association 2015-07-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-03-15 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-03-05 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-03-01 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 39 Riviera Drive
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3R 5M1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Timing Fencing Club Inc. 39 Riviera Drive, Suite 8, Markham, ON L3R 8N4 2019-07-15

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jiabaibei Corp. 200 Riviera Dr,unit B, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2020-07-11
Kingleke International Inc. 3315 14th Avenue, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2019-07-15
Canada International Chinese Film Association 4-110 Riviera Drive, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2017-11-29
Y. G. Solutions Inc. 50 Riviera Drive, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2017-05-03
10201448 Canada Inc. 12-110 Riviera Dr, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2017-04-21
9744894 Canada Inc. Unit 1-240 Riviera Drive, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2016-05-09
D & At Renovations Inc. 42 Riviera Dr Unit 2, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2016-03-18
9598251 Canada Inc. 110 Riviera Dr. Unit 12, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2016-01-25
Premium Residential & Commercial Inc. 2 - 130 Riviera Dr, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2015-12-30
Ds Health Products (canada) Inc. 5-110 Riviera Dr, Markham, ON L3R 5M1 2012-08-16
Find all corporations in postal code L3R 5M1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gangjian Li 153 Summitcrest, Richmond Hill ON L4S 1A9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
I home realty Inc. GANGJIAN LI 26 Gormley Crt., Richmond Hill ON L4E 1A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3R 5M1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Golf Superintendents Association 5399 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M9C 5K6 1967-04-25
Canadian Golf Industry Association 7 Aspendale Drive, Scarborough, ON M1P 4J5 1988-05-16
Association Royale De Golf Du Canada Rr 2, Oakville, ON L6J 4Z3 1948-02-04
National Golf Course Owners Association Canada 3 Third Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2J5 1994-07-11
Ottawa Valley Golf Association Stn. J P.o. Box 682, Ottawa, ON K4M 1A9 1948-06-28
Canadian Ladies' Golf Association 1333 Dorval Dr, Oakville, ON L6J 4Z3 1971-04-13
Le Club De Golf De Dunnderosa Box D-5, Old Chelsea, QC J0X 2N0 1975-04-15
Canadian Disc Golf Association 101-100 Sunrise Ave, Toronto, ON M4A 1B3 2017-12-05
Multicultural Golf Association 5 Bowman Avenue, Brampton, ON L6P 0Y1 2018-08-01
The Canadian Golf Teachers Association 488 Dorland Road, Oakville, ON L6J 6B1 1993-03-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Hua Ren Golf Association by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.