SAFARI ANIMAL RIDES INC.

Address:
7797 Goreway Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0B1

SAFARI ANIMAL RIDES INC. (Corporation# 9258981) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 16, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9258981
Business Number 802160580
Corporation Name SAFARI ANIMAL RIDES INC.
Registered Office Address 7797 Goreway Drive
Brampton
ON L6P 0B1
Incorporation Date 2015-04-16
Dissolution Date 2018-02-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GAGANDEEP SINGH 7797 GOREWAY DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L6P 0B1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SAFARI ANIMAL RIDES INC. 2015-04-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-02-19 Dissolution Section: 212
2015-04-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7797 GOREWAY DRIVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 0B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
The Learning Firm Inc. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2013-07-18
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
10670901 Canada Inc. #15 -10 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2018-03-08
9053247 Canada Inc. 11038 Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2014-10-16
Vlari Business Ventures Ltd. 11038 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2013-02-08
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GAGANDEEP SINGH 7797 GOREWAY DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L6P 0B1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
HCP Aid Inc. Gagandeep Singh 79 Barrett Crescent, Ajax ON L1T 2C1, Canada
12144948 Canada Inc. Gagandeep Singh 28 rue du boise, Kirkland QC H9J 4B4, Canada
12151081 Canada Inc. Gagandeep Singh 25 Niceview Drive, Brampton ON L6R 0P6, Canada
12026341 CANADA INC. GAGANDEEP SINGH 18 KIRK DR, BRAMPTON ON L6X 4C5, Canada
12014777 Canada Inc. Gagandeep Singh 49 Navaho Drive, North York ON M2H 2X2, Canada
Enjoystay7 Inc. Gagandeep Singh 63 Haverty Trail, Brampton ON L7A 0S4, Canada
11924800 Canada Inc. GAGANDEEP SINGH 45 Hullrick Drive, Etobicoke ON M9W 6X1, Canada
9462783 Canada Inc. GAGANDEEP SINGH 31 TIGERLILY PL, BRAMPTON ON L6R 2C8, Canada
Bhakna Transport Corp. Gagandeep Singh 5318 McClelland Drive, Regina SK S4W 0K7, Canada
HARI SINGH NALWA TRANSPORT INC. GAGANDEEP SINGH 4 MANNEL CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 5E1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6P 0B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mood Safari Inc. Suite 329, 955 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3G 0P9 2005-06-03
Safari Toys & Hobbies Inc. 315 Boul. Labelle, Rosemere, QC 1980-09-10
Safari Office Products Ltd. 66 Cinq Mars Street, Hull, QC 1976-03-09
Safari C.d.c. Inc. 128-3551 Boul. Saint-charles, Kirkland, QC H9H 3C4 2013-09-10
Fonds Safari All-canadian Ltee 700 West Georgia Street, Suite 1800, Vancouver, BC 1968-05-28
Location D'auto Safari Inc. 300 Lafleur, Lasalle, QC H8R 3H5 1984-08-01
Creations Safari Inc. 9790 Meunier, Montreal, QC H3L 2Y8 1993-11-24
Corporation Pourvoyeurs Mondiaux Safari Nordik 178 Rue Glendale, Rosemere, QC J7A 3P3 1988-05-30
Animal BranchÉ Inc. 94 Rouleau, Rimouski, QC G5L 5S5 2013-07-08
Institut Canadien D'interventions Assistées Par L'animal 3210 Avenue Forest Hill, Suite 1703, Montréal, QC H3V 1C7 2017-08-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on SAFARI ANIMAL RIDES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.