MOUNTAIN VALLEY FOODS LTD.

Address:
P.o.box 1690, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0

MOUNTAIN VALLEY FOODS LTD. (Corporation# 928461) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 21, 1975.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 928461
Corporation Name MOUNTAIN VALLEY FOODS LTD.
Registered Office Address P.o.box 1690
Woodstock
NB E0J 2B0
Incorporation Date 1975-07-21
Dissolution Date 1980-12-16
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private (CCA - Part I)
Loi sur les corporations canadiennes partie I - corporations privées (LCC - Partie I)
Number of Directors -

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MOUNTAIN VALLEY FOODS LTD. 1977-02-11 current
80235 CANADA LTD. 1976-06-08 1977-02-11
CHECKERBRAND FOODS LTD. 1975-07-21 1976-06-08

Activities

Date Activity Details
1980-12-16 Dissolution
1975-07-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address P.O.BOX 1690
City WOODSTOCK
Province NB
Postal Code E0J 2B0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Upholstrepair Inc. 169 Charles St, P O Box 1205, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1994-10-25
2789515 Canada Inc. Site 1, Box 10, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1992-01-23
Nadwood Mfg. Ltd. Heller Road, P.o.box 819, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1980-07-16
Woodstock Canoes Ltd. P.o.box 574, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1980-02-28
J. Neal Automotive Parts & Accessories Ltd. 557 Main Street, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1975-01-17
James C. Brown Limited R.r. 7, Connell Road, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1970-04-16
123221 Canada Inc. 803 Main Street, Woodstock, Cty Carleton, NB E0J 2B0
Northern Carleton Cable T.v. Ltd. 108 Richmond Street, Box 1283, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0
Winfield Chemical Industries Limited Industrial Park, P.o.box 1134, Woodstock, NB E0J 2B0 1970-05-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
2785200 Canada Ltd. The Courtyard, Main St., 2nd Floor P.o. Box 447, Hartland, NB E0J 1N0
N & G Multinational Appraisal Services Ltd. 840 Boul Everard H. Daigle, C P 1809, Grand Sault, NB E0J 1M0 1992-04-16
Hot Towel P.o. Ltd. 315 Marc, C P 1396, Grand-sault, NB E0J 1M0 1992-02-11
Agri-tek 2000 LtÉe Rr 6, Route Transcanadien, Grand-sault, NB E0J 1M0 1990-06-19
Pouliot Electronique Inc. 230 Rue Veteran, Site 311 Boite 4, Grand-sault, NB E0J 1M0 1990-04-26
163071 Canada Inc. C.p. 2203, Grand Sault, NB E0J 1M0 1988-07-25
100918 Canada Ltd./ltee 204 Broadway, Po Box 2440, Grand Falls, NB E0J 1M0 1980-10-02
Les Vetements Petite Fleur Inc. 502 Chapel, Grand Falls, NB E0J 1M0 1980-04-23
Grand Falls Assurance Agency Inc. 136 Broadway Street, Grand Falls, NB E0J 1M0 1979-09-07
Fvsj Producers Limited Rr 6, Grand Falls, NB E0J 1M0 1987-08-06
Find all corporations in postal code E0J

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WOODSTOCK
Post Code E0J2B0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mountain Valley Pacific Enterprises Ltd. 1601 Columbia Valley Road, Lindell Beach, BC V2R 4X2 2018-02-09
Flour Valley Foods Inc. 2401 Eden Valley Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 6K9 2017-04-17
Unicum Delicatessen Foods Inc. 57 Mountain Ave. N, Stoney Creek, ON L8C 3N6 2007-08-23
Mountain Foods Ltd. 70 University Avenue, Suite 250, Toronto, BC M5J 2M4 1954-11-10
Mountain Valley Exploration Inc. 5853 Hackett Rd., Peachland, BC V0H 1X4 2009-11-17
Mountain Path Organic and Natural Foods Inc. 1139 Ste. Therese Lane, Ottawa, ON K1C 2A5 2013-10-22
10506982 Canada Inc. 10666 Pleasant Valley, R.r. #1, South Mountain, ON K0E 1W0 2017-11-22
10507059 Canada Inc. 10666 Pleasant Valley, R.r. #1, South Mountain, ON K0E 1W0 2017-11-22
3568539 Canada Inc. 10666 Pleasant Valley, R.r.#1, South Mountain, ON K0E 1W0 1998-12-18
Mountain Valley Wellness Incorporated 56- 123 Queensland Drive Se, Calgary, AB T2J 5J4 2018-07-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on MOUNTAIN VALLEY FOODS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.