FLORENCE THOMAS SERVICES CORPORATION

Address:
788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo, ON N2T 2Z2

FLORENCE THOMAS SERVICES CORPORATION (Corporation# 9317244) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 2, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9317244
Business Number 820878726
Corporation Name FLORENCE THOMAS SERVICES CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 788 Paris Blvd
Waterloo
ON N2T 2Z2
Incorporation Date 2015-06-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Idowu Adedoyin-Thomas 788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo ON N2T 2Z2, Canada
Vincent Thomas 788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo ON N2T 2Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FLORENCE THOMAS SERVICES CORPORATION 2015-06-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-06-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 788 PARIS BLVD
City WATERLOO
Province ON
Postal Code N2T 2Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Samoht Partners Inc. 788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo, ON N2T 2Z2 2007-01-24

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11696149 Canada Inc. 797 Paris Blvd, Waterloo, ON N2T 2Z2 2019-10-22
A-palle Inc. 801 Paris Blvd., Waterloo, ON N2T 2Z2 2012-03-05
4192966 Canada Inc. 789 Paris Blvd., Waterloo, ON N2T 2Z2 2003-09-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Energester Inc. 624 Woodlawn Place, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A1 2018-11-29
J & S International Travel Ltd. 329 Westpark Cres, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A3 2018-09-10
Home Country Ecommerce Limited 301 Westpark Cres, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A4 2011-02-06
Zx Thrive Inc. Unit 37 555 Chablis Drive, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A5 2016-02-24
Empower Lacrosse Inc. 305 Thornhill Place, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A9 2016-11-22
Haul Design Ltd. 312 Thornhill Pl., Waterloo, ON N2T 0A9 2016-07-21
Indo-canadian Research and Development Centre 607 Thorndale Drive, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A9 2014-06-13
Ksh Business Solutions Inc. 449 Applegate Court, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A9 2013-04-03
Omardunet Consulting Inc. 328 Thornhill Place, Waterloo, ON N2T 0A9 2012-06-04
Litosys Technologies Inc. 628 Montpellier Drive, Waterloo, ON N2T 0B2 2018-01-12
Find all corporations in postal code N2T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Idowu Adedoyin-Thomas 788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo ON N2T 2Z2, Canada
Vincent Thomas 788 Paris Blvd, Waterloo ON N2T 2Z2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Time Passport Inc. Vincent THOMAS 880 rue Bourdages, Québec QC G1M 3H9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WATERLOO
Post Code N2T 2Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Thomas Powell Medical Services Inc. 1009 Rue De Bleury, Suite Ph1, Montréal, QC H2Z 0A3 2010-02-19
Thomas Copeland Legal Services Inc. 332 Ave Ballantyne North, Montreal West, QC H4X 2C5 2015-12-30
Thomas Milroy Medical Services Inc. 3421 Grey, Montreal, QC H4A 3N5 2011-03-16
Corporation Professionnelle De Médecine Thomas Marceau 246, Rue Saunders, Québec, QC G1R 2E6 2016-05-11
Thomas Wayne Copeland Legal Services Inc. 3333 Boul. Graham, Suite 400, Mont-royal, QC H3R 3L5 2017-06-08
Canadian Farm Services 21 Florence Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0W6 2009-04-24
Lambton Clean Energy Solutions Inc. 1247 Florence Road, Florence, ON N0P 1R0 2009-10-13
Thomas Bell Inspection Services Ltd.- 611 Gerald Street, Lasalle, QC H8P 2A4 1987-11-03
6317936 Canada Inc. 1247 Florence Road, Rr#2, Florence, ON N0P 1R0 2004-11-30
Florence Gardens Limited 106 Florence St, Ottawa, ON K1R 5N2 1968-08-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on FLORENCE THOMAS SERVICES CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.