Jamaphi Investments Inc.
Investissements Jamaphi Inc.

Address:
961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3

Jamaphi Investments Inc. (Corporation# 9328149) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 10, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9328149
Business Number 819177122
Corporation Name Jamaphi Investments Inc.
Investissements Jamaphi Inc.
Registered Office Address 961 Churchill Avenue
Sudbury
ON P3A 4A3
Incorporation Date 2015-06-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Investissements Jamaphi Inc. 2015-06-10 current
Jamaphi Investments Inc. 2015-06-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-02-01 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2015-06-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-06-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-06-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 961 Churchill Avenue
City Sudbury
Province ON
Postal Code P3A 4A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Francinvest Holding Corporation 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2014-01-29
Andes Growth Holdco Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2015-08-14
Desfam Holdings Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3
Desbroco Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-06-07
9785353 Canada Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-06-08
Desfam Canada Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-06-14
Andes I Co. Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-06-20
Olidesfam Holdings Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-06-20
Andesfam 2016 Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-07-06
Andre Pnote Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2016-10-24
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pansolo Holding Inc. 961, Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3
Andyfam Holding Corporation 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3
10235628 Canada Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2017-05-15
Rt Holdco Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2019-02-13
Dt Holdco Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2019-02-13
11503723 Canada Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2019-07-08
Phildesfam Holdings Inc. 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury, ON P3A 4A3 2020-06-26

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
PHILDESFAM HOLDINGS INC. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
PLACEMENTS SOFIAMAR INC. GUY DESMARAIS 961 CHURCHILL AVE, SUDBURY ON P3A 4A3, Canada
99798 CANADA INC. GUY DESMARAIS 961 CHURCHILL AVE, SUDBURY ON P3A 4A3, Canada
POLICYCO HOLDING INC. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
Desfam Holdings Inc. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
OLIDESFAM HOLDINGS INC. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
ANDYFAM HOLDING CORPORATION Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
93586 CANADA LTD. GUY DESMARAIS 364 HURON, PINCOURT QC , Canada
Andes Growth Holdco Inc. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada
Andre Pnote Inc. Guy Desmarais 961 Churchill Avenue, Sudbury ON P3A 4A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sudbury
Post Code P3A 4A3
Category investment
Category + City investment + Sudbury

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canwoods Investments Inc. / Investissements Canwoods Inc. 310-925 Boulevard De Maisonneuve Ouest, Montréal, QC H3A 0A5
Canadian Shareowner Investments Inc. 170 University Avenue, Suite 704, Toronto, ON M5H 3B3
Les Investissements L.o.s.y. Inc. 694 Shefford St, Bromont, QC 1979-05-18
Lrb Investments Inc. 47 Granville Rd., Hampstead, QC H3X 3B5 2001-07-27
Investissements Ufa Inc. 785 Guy St, Montreal, QC H3J 1T6 1992-12-03
R.a.s.e. Investments Inc. 740 Rue Brouillette, St-hyacinthe, QC 1980-05-02
Les Investissements Iba Inc. 274 Orsi, Bratford, ON L3Z 1B7 1996-02-29
Pep Investments Inc. 65 Rue Gendron, Drummondville, QC J2C 2Z3 1979-03-26
Ora Investments Inc. 433 Chabanel, Suite 705, Montréal, QC H2N 2J7 2016-08-24
Lnd Investments Inc. 12235 Bertrand, Ste-genevieve, QC H9H 2J6 2011-07-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Jamaphi Investments Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.