FOCAL NORTH AMERICA INC.

Address:
403, 9426 - 51 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6

FOCAL NORTH AMERICA INC. (Corporation# 9328351) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 10, 2015.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 9328351
Business Number 819165325
Corporation Name FOCAL NORTH AMERICA INC.
Registered Office Address 403, 9426 - 51 Avenue
Edmonton
AB T6E 5A6
Incorporation Date 2015-06-10
Corporation Status Active - Discontinuance Pending / Actif - Changement de régime en cours
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jean Louis Pettier 15 Rue clos Savaron, 69004 Lyon , France
Kim Jensen 170 Carriage Lane, 52225 Range Road 232, Sherwood Park AB T8B 1L5, Canada
Christophe Sicaud 25 Impasse de la riviere, 42290 Sobiers, 42290 Sorbiers , France
Bent Jensen 845 Southfork Drive, Leduc AB T9E 0P4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FOCAL NORTH AMERICA INC. 2015-06-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-10-23 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Quebec / Québec
2018-03-21 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2015-06-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-06-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-06-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 403, 9426 - 51 Avenue
City Edmonton
Province AB
Postal Code T6E 5A6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digital Enlightenment Ltd. 403, 9426 - 51 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6 2017-02-27

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Industri-all Supply Limited 319, 9452 - 51 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6 2016-10-21
Jovee Travel Inc. 202-9612 51 Ave. Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6 2016-06-23
Rawski Holdings Inc. 9488-51 Avenue, Suite 201, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6 2015-03-24
Pex Industrial Piping Solutions Inc. 319, 9452 - 51 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 5A6 2013-11-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Torco Race Fuels Canada Inc. #7, 9766 - 51 Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 0A6 2006-05-11
Premier Central Vacuum Distributors Ltd. 9331 - 63 Avenue (argyll), Edmonton, AB T6E 0G2 2012-06-04
Savala Inc. 9216-63 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0G3 2016-07-17
Happy Tails and Winding Trails Pet Service Ltd. 8727 64 Avenue Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0H4 2013-08-30
Akvotera Engineering and Research Inc. 9536 64 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0H9 2018-05-01
Knowitall Consulting Inc. 8819, 65th Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6E 0J6 2008-05-15
The Poison and The Apple 9838 67 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0P4 2018-02-05
Edmonton Wiccan Seminary 9423 68th Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0R2 2016-07-08
10491993 Canada Corp. 9861 68 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6E 0R4 2017-11-11
Cb Squamish Railtown Inc. 6409 75 Street Northwest, Edmonton, AB T6E 0T3 2020-05-13
Find all corporations in postal code T6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jean Louis Pettier 15 Rue clos Savaron, 69004 Lyon , France
Kim Jensen 170 Carriage Lane, 52225 Range Road 232, Sherwood Park AB T8B 1L5, Canada
Christophe Sicaud 25 Impasse de la riviere, 42290 Sobiers, 42290 Sorbiers , France
Bent Jensen 845 Southfork Drive, Leduc AB T9E 0P4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
LINAK CANADA INC. BENT JENSEN POTTEMAGERGADE 10, NORDBORG DK06439, Denmark
OCTO MANUFACTURING LTD. BENT JENSEN RR 3, ALMONTE ON K0A 1A0, Canada
TOME Publishing Inc. Kim Jensen 191 Crombie St., Bowmanville ON L1C 0T7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Edmonton
Post Code T6E 5A6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Produits Forestiers North America M.t.c.m. Inc. 4545 8th Street, Chomedey Laval, QC H7W 2A3 1995-01-31
Sld North America Procurement Inc. 455 Rene Levesque Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Z3 2002-07-31
P3 North America Consulting, Ltd. Suite 1800 - 510 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M3
Newland North America Foods Inc. 1000 St-charles Ave., Suite 901, Vaudreuil, QC J7V 8P5 2009-12-08
Logistiques Opérations North America Inc. 490 Canterbury, Chomedey,laval, QC H7W 2B7 2002-05-14
Tgd North America Furniture Inc. 2054 Lakeshore Road East, Oakville, ON L6J 1M3
Zuulu North America Financial Services Inc. 1258, Pauline-julien Street, Montreal, QC H2J 0A2 2019-02-27
Distribution Regma North America Inc. 16645 Boulevard Hymus, Kirkland, QC H9H 4R9 1990-03-06
Dealer Solutions North America Inc. 305 Renfrew Drive, Suite 202, Markham, ON L3R 9S7
Accell Fitness North America Inc. 77 King Street West, Suite 400, Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON M5K 0A1

Improve Information

Please provide details on FOCAL NORTH AMERICA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.